2013 Charlotte Cup
Championship Results
April 27, 2013Charlotte, NC

 

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

Bantam            

1st        1 Roger Godsey

Light
3rd        4 Dustin Ferris
2nd        6 Kelvin Nesbit
1st        5 Vincent Cosby

Middle

3rd        8 Jose Perez
2nd        7 Aaron Halko
1st        9 Justin Webster

Lt. Heavy
14th      22 Derrick Moser
13th      24 Kevin Vasser
12th      13 Lawrence Reddick 
11th      15 Colby Phillips
10th      20 Troy Hallback
9th        26 Russell Hutchins      
8th        341 Michael Mitchell
7th        23 John Gerkman
6th        18 Darius Milton
5th        17 Ryan Cieslak
4th        25 Marion Hamilton
3rd        16 Silvio Toranzo
2nd        19 Brian Martinez
1st        14 Daniel Quattlebaum

Heavy
8th        32 Marques Beagle
7th        54 Robert McCullock
6th        27 Nathan Butler
5th        28 Joe Richie
4th        31 Joe Watson
3rd        30 Henry Armstead II
2nd        34 Chris Bohn
1st        29 Ted Symonds

Super Heavy
4th        36 David Ziegler
3rd        37 Chris Barnes
2nd        41 Rick Falls
1st        35 Art Mithini

Open Men’s Bodybuilding
Overall Art Mithini

 

Women’s Open Bodybuilding

2nd        97 Clara Rouse
1st        98 Leslie Jones

Open Women’s Bodybuilding
Overall Leslie Jones

Masters Women Bodybuilding 35+

2nd        101 Clara Rouse
1st        102 Leslie Jones

Open Figure

Class A
6th        110 Joy Dry
5th        108 Christine Varcla
4th        106 Courtney Edwards
3rd        109 Paula Lachica
2nd        107 Leslie Parks
1st        105 Terri Williamson

Class B
9th        111 Mandi Stapelton
8th        116 Leah Hampton
7th        117 Calli Anderson
6th        118 Mara VanAlstone
5th        112 Darlene Allred
4th        114 Celeste Hunt
3rd        113 Charlene Floyd
2nd        119 Sarah Hobson
1st        115 Cara Hammond

Class C
10th      124 Brittney Greenwood
9th        132 Natasha Miller
8th        125 Kirsty Geist
7th        129 Kim Ruzewski
6th        131 Loretta Henderson
5th        130 Rebeca Citty
4th        123 Victoria Williams
3rd        128 Janice Kelly
2nd        126 Hannah Poole
1st        127 Jennifer Castor

Class D
7th        139 Gayle Winrow
6th        140 Leila Washington
5th        137 Natasha Szlavic
4th        135 Jennifer Bernard
3rd        136 Kim Conklin
2nd        138 Kathleen Cox
1st        342 Tiffany Edwards

Open Figure
Overall Tiffany Edwards

Junior Figure

Class A
8th        145 Carla Chavis
7th        146 Veronica Adegoriole
6th        143 Sonna Hughes
5th        147 Karla Ramierez
4th        142 Jenny Mehaffey
3rd        144 Julie McGarry
2nd        148 Margie Evans
1st        141 Kimberly Helms

Class B
7th        157 Kelly Harper
6th        156 Stephanie Crowe
5th        152 Jill Zeleznik
4th        155 Dianne Colbert
3rd        153 Megan Brooks
2nd        154 Sarah Taylor
1st        151 Stacy Andrews     

Masters Figure 35+

Class A
6th        163 Leah Hampton
5th        165 Joy Dry
4th        162 Julie McGarry
3rd        164 Margie Evans
2nd        161 Celeste Hunt
1st        160 Kimberly Helm

Class B
5th        171 Leila Washington
4th        167 Renee Saunders
3rd        168 Kirsty Geist
2nd        170 Rebecca Citty
1st        169 Janice Kelly

Masters Figure 40+

Class A

3rd        175 Leslie Parks
2nd        174 Charlene Floyd
1st        176 Paula Lachica

Class B
6th        181 Kim Ruzewski
5th        179 Victoria Williams
4th        183 Loretta Henderson
3rd        178 Stacey Andrews
2nd        180 Kim Conklin
1st        182 Kathleen Cox

Masters Figure 45+

8th        191 Gayle Winrow
7th          189 Sandy Wilson
6th          187 Lisa Butler
5th          186 Sonna Huggins
4th          188 Kimberly Overeash
3rd          190 Diane Colbert
2nd        185 Jenny Mehaffey
1st        184 Darlene Allred

Bikini

Class A
16th      198 Janessa Herron
15th      199 Ruthie Bowles
14th      208 Beth Morgan
13th      205 Rachel Harrison
12th      204 Lindsay Denmark
11th      201 Quiana Reid
10th      196  Renae Hannibal
9th        210 Jordan Dibrell
8th        195 April Westmoreland
7th        207 Saraha Quarles
6th        206 Sasha Hocter
5th        202 Candice Smith
4th        209 Casey Edmund
3rd        200 Kayla Le
2nd        197 Brandie Sullivan
1st        203 Shoreh Toranzo

Class B
21st      237 Morgan Layton
20th      236 Michelle Cantalupo
19th      234 Amy Johnson
18th      232 Pam Godwin
17th      235 Brenda Calhoun
16th      225 Regina Reaves
15th      224 Victoria Lindsey
14th      228 Natasha Kalicharen
13th      221 Ellise Erwin
12th      222 Sarah Rasmusson
11th      220 Rachel Ballard
10th      218 Charmine Cronin
9th        216 Kristen Wilkins
8th        233 Jennifer Hanna
7th        229 Natalie Campos
6th        230 Lacey Alford
5th        223 Lauren Johnson
4th        217 Anne Reddy
3rd        231 Candi Byers
2nd        227 Sasha Perry
1st        219 Jayme Lail

Class C
9th        246 Erin Knight
8th        242 Audrey Waters
7th        245 Danielle Urretia
6th        240 Allison McAterr    
5th        241 Mecca Moore
4th        239 Callie LaDue
3rd        243 Michelle Barnes
2nd        238 Andrea Royal
1st        244 Melissa Kaye

Open Bikini
Overall Jayme Lail

Jr Men Bodybuilding

Light Wt.
2nd        39 Jason Chavis
1st        38 Ryan Danser

Middle
5th        43 Jeff Nunamaker
4th        44 Chris Walsh
3rd        45 Ryan Sadler
2nd        42 Donald Lanham
1st        50 Thomas Whiteside

Heavy
4th        49 Joshua Wilson
3rd        48 Bryon Foust
2nd        46 John Heger
1st        47 Ricky Moore

             
Novice

Light Wt.
3rd        51 Kyle Foelsch
2nd        52 Cole Pittillo
1st        53 Jessea Spear

Middle Wt.
6th        60 Augusto Zapata
5th        61 Robert Smith
4th        58 Benjamen Douglas
3rd        57 Angus Hairston
2nd        59 Tony Gordon
1st        56 David Mazzota

Heavy
4th        68 Steven Watts
3rd        65 Brandon Miller
2nd        67 Joey Williams
1st        66 Warren Bradley

Teen

1st        70 Dylan Jones

Masters Men 35+

Light Weight

3rd        51 Tim Boardman
2nd        52 Charles Kearns
1st        50 Clay Brackett

Heavyweight
3rd        54 Lawrence Kidd
2nd        55 Marion Hamilton
1st        53 Jimmy DeLeone

Masters 40+

Light Wt
2nd        74 Kelvin Nesbit
1st        73 David Mazzota

Heavy
6th        86 Kevin Vassar
5th        87 Marques Beagle
4th        83 Jeff Nunnamaker
3rd        82 Nathan Buttke
2nd        85 John Gerkman
1st        84 Ted Symonds

Masters 50+ Bodybuilding

Lightweight      
2nd        89 Roger Godsey
1st        90 Jose Perez

Heavyweight
4th        93 Randy Hall
3rd        95 Michael Mitchell
2nd        94 Michael Halloman
1st        96 Chris Bohn

Mens 35+ Physique

Class A
4th        305 Terrance Evans
3rd        302 Jimmie Carroll
2nd        303 Andre Carvana
1st        304 David Robert

Class B
4th        313 Earnest Bryant
3rd        312 Brian Yeager
2nd        310 Rodney Harris
1st        311 Ali Girit                           

Men’s Physique

Class A
7th        265 Terrance Evins
6th        261 Andre Carvana
5th        260 Alex Crouteau
4th        263 Carl Roberts Jr.
3rd        262 David Roberts
2nd        266 Luis Velez
1st        264 Jarrett Moore

Class B
13th      279 Brian Berry
12th      281 Jason Uebelhoer
11th      270 Jess Stancil
10th      277 Jeff Mundy
9th        275 Daniel Sledge
8th        280 Antorio Thompson
7th        274 Jimmie Carroll
6th        273 Andy Kwasnik
5th        271 Sherman Mathis
4th        276 JJ Jeffries
3rd        278 Scott St. Clair
2nd        272 Mack Graham
1st        269 Mark Brown

Class C
10th      298 Creighton Davis
9th        296 Jeff Engstrom
8th        297 Kevin Marine
7th        292 Robin Reaves
6th        294 Brian Yeager
5th        289 Matthew Huggins
4th        295 Allen Poteat
3rd        293 Trevor Miles
2nd        290 Rodney Harris
1st        291 Ali Girit

                                               
Open Mens Physique
Overall Jarrett Moore

Women’s  Physique

Class A
9th        318 Laurie Garo
8th        325 Cyonene Jones
7th        324 Elise Brown
6th        321 Lorna Peterson
5th        323 Victoria Chuksorji
4th        320 Jessica McKenzie
3rd        319 Alli Schmohl
2nd        322 Tammie Crewshaw           
1st        326 Wendy Gerkman

Class B

4th        328 Pamela Smith
3rd        330 Veronica Paylor
2nd        329 Candace Stupek
1st        327 Lynn Keif

Open Women Physique
Overall Lynn Keif

Masters 35+ Women Physique

10th      339 Jean Marte
9th        340 Veronica Paylor
8th        335 Pamela Smith
7th        331 Cyonne Jones
6th        334 Laurie Garo
5th        337 Lorna Peterson
4th        332 Elise Brown
3rd        336 Candace Stupele
2nd        338 Tammie Crenshaw
1st        317 Wendy Gerkman

Masters 35+ Bikini

Class A
4th        248 Viva Taylor
3rd        251 Keri Doscher
2nd        250 Jennifer Williamson
1st        249 Kayla Le

Class B
4th        257 Brenda Calhoun
3rd        254 Helen Fritsch
2nd        256 Pam Godwin
1st        255 Michelle Barnes