2002 ELITE MUSCLE CLASSIC - ELITE FIGURE CLASSIC

OPEN MEN

OPEN WOMEN

JUNIOR MEN

JUNIOR WOMEN

FIGURE

Overall Winner

Overall Winner

Overall Winner

1 C. J. Jester (29)

Overall Winner

Malcolm Marshall (66)

Cassandre Wilburn (55)

Michael Mangina(45)

2 Esperanza Padilla (73)

Sharon Foster (78)

Lightweight Class

Lightweight Class

Lightweight Class

3 Lisa Wilson-Reeves (26)

Short Class

1 Dana Lassiter (58)

1 Liz Stafford (52)

1 Angel Cantillo (30)

4 Cindy Homan (27)

1 Sharon Foster (78)

Middleweight Class

2 Linda Bodfish (53)

2 Justin Cooper (32)

MASTERS WOMEN 35+

2 Melissa Mitchell (81)

1 Roger Sims (59)

3 Donna Floyd (54)

3 Carlos Rodriquez (31)

1 Karen Anderson (82)

3 Kimberly Dockery (75)

2 Allen Moore (60)

Middleweight Class

Middleweight Class

2 Debbie Roberts (18)

4 Tina York (77)

Lightheavyweight Class

1 Cassandre Wilburn (55)

1 Scott Masten (34)

3 Linda Phillips (16)

5 Stephanie McCalley (71)

1 William Powell (65)

2 Stephanie Jackson (56)

2 Joseph Beavers (37)

4 Marcy Welch (15)

6 Amber Scheufler (72)

2 Chris Thomas (62)

3 Cathy Mays (57)

3 Nicholas Padilla (38)

NOVICE

7 Milli Crawford (76)

3 Kevin DeHaven (63)

MASTERS MEN 35+

4 Mark Hardick (39)

Overall Winner

8 Tammy Groome (79)

4 Jarriot Gardner (64)

Overall Winner

5 Bill Failing (35)

Maurice Crocker (5)

9 Towanna Glegg (74)

Heavyweight Class

Troy Coward (19)

6 Michael Jones (36)

Lightweight Class

10 Carrie Moore (80)

1 Malcolm Marshall (66)

Lightweight Class

7 Anthony DiMaio (33)

1 Ty Hopper (1)

Tall Class

2 Graig La Jore (67)

1 Troy Coward (19)

Lightheavyweight Class

2 Marco Sainz (4)

1 Debbie Cox (88)

3 Thurman Campbell (68)

2 Kenneth Dean (20)

1 Michael Mangina (45)

3 Joshua DeBoes (3)

2 Beverly Moyer (85)

4 Jerome Crawford (69)

3 John Stallings (21)

2 Willie Lewis (43)

4 Richard Rugg (2)

3 Karen Anderson (82)

5 Michael Davidson (70)

4 Isadore Morrow (22)

3 Rodney Hutchins (41)

Heavyweight Class

4 Ann Caudill (84)

MASTERS MEN 50+

Heavyweight Class

4 Keenan Wilburn (42)

1 Maurice Crocker (5)

5 Jill Tyson (89)

1 Calvin Davis (10)

1 James Ivey (25)

5 Larry Daniels (47)

2 Jeffrey Quinn (6)

6 Tammy Taylor (83)

2 Buzz Burwell (12)

2 Scott Davis (24)

6 Blake Novacs (40)

3 William Wickware (7)

7 Charleszetta Smith (87)

3 Mike Musselwhite (11)

3 Bobby Kiser (23)

7 Thomas Trogdon (46)

4 Jeremy Canipe (8)

8 Holly Carper (86)

4 Jeff Gilchrest (14)

8 Jake Rosario (44)

5 Nadiem Altwar (9)

5 Danny Melton (13)

Heavywweight Class

Photos provided courtesy of:
Quality Action Photography
www.qualityactionphotography.com

(662) 534-7408

1 Randy Cope (49)

2 Eric Slafe (51)

3 Mark Washington (48)

4 Stephen Stewart (50)