2006 Elite Bodybuilding, Figure and Fitness Championships

National Qualifying Event

Pictures

 

Open Figure

 

Class A†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Class B†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Class C

1st Connie Strength20†††††††††††††† Lauren Michelle Noah 29†††††††† Julian Coleman 37.

2nd KimberlyWeather28††††††††† Jennifer Hardister32††††††††††††††††† Erin Choat 36

3rd Kellie Hollingsworth22†††††††† Kathleen Huff 31††††††††† ††††††††††† Lisa Moser 40

4th Shannon Chandler18 ††††††††† Lisa Womble 30†††††††††††††††††††††† Sherri Lorentz 41

5th Christy Richardson17††††††††† Hope Dana 33††††††††††††††††††††††† Lori Bridges 39

6th Lori Emory19††††††† ††††††††††† Tracy King 35††††††††††††† †††††††††††

7th Amiee Lee 23††††††††††††††††††††† Gina Goldberg 34†††††††† †††††††††††

8th Lisa Reid24†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† †††††††††††

9th Jamie Green25

10th Jessica Sheppard 26

11th Misty Haller 21

12th Samantha Malfitano27†††††††††††††††††† †††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

 

Overall Winner- Lauren Michelle Noah

 

 

 

Masters 35+ Figure

 

ClassA††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Class B

1st Mary R. Hawley 12 Mary Ann Fox 38

2nd †††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††† ††††††††††† Lisa Williams 13

3rd †††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Leslie Kerns 14

4th ††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Glenda Martin 16†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

5th††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Tammy Toliver 15

 

Overall Winner- Mary Ann Fox

 

 

Fitness

 

Class A††††††††††††††††††††††††† Class B

1st Desiree Walker 42†††††††††††††† Lisa Moser 40

 

Overall Winner- Desiree Walker

 

 

 

 

 

 

Menís Open Bodybuilding

 

Bantam Weight††††††††††††††††††††† Light Weight††††††††††††††††††††††† Middle Weight††††††††††

1st No Entries†† ††††††††††††††††††††††† Joes Fortuna 90††††††††††† ††††††††††† Patrick Lewis 99

2nd †††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† James Brown 92†††††††††††††††††††††† Scott Lapointe 97††††††††

3rd††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Kennie Wood 91††††††††††††††††††††† Jim Propst 94

4th††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Levi Burge 98

5th††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Tim Schuman 96

6th††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Jeremy Potts 93

7th††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Marc Lobliner 95

 

Light Heavy Wt†††††††††††††††††††† Heavy Wt†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Super Heavy Wt.

1st William Powell 104Paul Zagula 108††††††††††† ††††††††††† Larry Waters 110

2nd Ryan Cieslak 101†††† †††††††††† Cody Ryan 106††††††††††††††††††††††† Jeff Trexler 112

3rd Scott Adams 103††††††††††††††† Tim Dehollander 109††††††††††††††† Adam Weidel 110

4th Jim Staccio 105†††††† ††††††††††† Kestutis Maciulis 107††††††††††††††

5th Ryan Blakeley 100

6th Willie Lewis 102††††† †††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

 

Overall Winner- William Powell

 

 

 

 

 

 

Womenís Open Bodybuilding

 

Lightweight†††††††††††††††† ††††† Middleweight†††††† †††††††† Light Heavy††††† †††††††††† Heavyweight

1st Anne Bolin†† 82††††††† †† †††Sharon Garrett 83†† †††††† Holly Bacola 86††††††† Pamela Rogers 88

2nd††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††† Kathleen Huff 31††† †††††† Kristi Bruer 85††††† ††††† ††Caroline Byrd 89

3rd †††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† †††††††Shannon Chandler 18

4th †††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††††††††††††††† †††††††Lisa Hann 87

5th††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† †††††† Lisa Middleton 84

 

Overall Winner- Holly Bacola

 

 

 

Jr. Women Bodybuilding

1st Jess Burgion

 

 

Masters Women 35+ Bodybuilding

1st Tracy King 35

 

 

 

 

Masters Over 35 Men Bodybuilding

 

Lightweight†††††††††††††††† ††††††††††† Heavyweight

1st Greg Creed 57††††††††††††††††††† Todd Collins 63†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

2nd Jerome Hamm 58††††††††††††††† Martinez Hagans 61†††††††††††††††††

3rd Terry Barrett 58††††††††††††††††† John Nussbaumer 62†††

4th †††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Trev Euliss 64††

5th †††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Michael Moore 60

6th †††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Timothy George 65

 

Overall Winner- Greg Creed

 

 

Master Over 50 Men Bodybuilding

1st Reid Hendricks

2nd Mike Musselwhite

3rd Mike Orsa

4th Victory Henry

5th West Coewey

6th Greg Noe

7th Isadore Morrow

8th Danny Shade

 

Masters Over 60 Men Bodybuilding

1st Thaddeus Benton

2nd Jeff Gilchrest

3rd Ronnie Williams

4th Charles Guarracino

5th Neil Gautier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Men Bodybuilding

 

Lightweight†††† ††††††††††† Middleweight†††††††††††† Light Heavy††††††††††† Heavyweight

1st Lorenzo Scales 68†† Antoine Short 72††††††††† Harvey Jackson 76†††††† David Thomas 79††††††††

2nd Lance Golden 67††† Chris Harris 69 Chris Page 74†††††††††††††† Hal Brown 80

3rd††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Michael Rizzo 70††††††††† Daniel Grissom 77††††††† Will Harris 81

4th††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Jason Dixon††††††††††††††††† Brett Tucker 73††††††††††† Patrick Caldwell 78

5th†††††† ††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Norrison Morgan 75

 

Overall Winner- David Thomas

 

 

Novice Men Bodybuilding

 

Lightweight†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Heavyweight

1st Bernard Mc Coy 8††††††††††††††††††††††††† Claude Akley 11†††††††††††††††††††††

2nd Barry Mobley 7†††††††††††††††††

3rd Nathaniel Ingram 10†††††††††††††††††††††††

4th Jilmer Alberz 9

Overall Winner- Bernard Mc Coy

 

 

Teen Men Bodybuilding

1st Alex Morrison 6

2nd Kyle Murray 1

3rd David Bohannon 2

4th Carl Williams, Jr 5

5th Randy Banks 4

6th Andrew Rush 3