2008 Elite Muscle Classic Results

 

Mens Open

 

Bantam-

            2nd        34 David Waldman

            1st        35 DiCarlos Ford

 

Light-

            2nd        36 Larry Anderson

            1st        37 Red Walker

 

Middle-

            9th        45 Isadore Morrow

            8th        63 Jerome Hamm

            7th        43 Charles Edmonds

            6th        41 Ron Gallagher

            5th        42 Scott Lappointe

            4th        44 Brent Bumgarner

            3rd        40 Andre Mayrant

            2nd        39 Jason Salazar

            1st        38 Richard Bartley

 

Lt. Heavy

            6th        46 Kenneth Cahoon

            5th        51 Thaddus Benton

            4th        48 Herbert Guzman

            3rd        50 Johnny Speight

            2nd        49 Anthony Pettigrew

            1st        47 Ryan Cieslak

 

Heavy

            7th        55 Bobby Yarborough

            6th        56 Marquis Beagle

            5th        57 Mark Law

            4th        54 Marion Benton

            3rd        53 Rodney Woodruff

            2nd        58 Jerry Garner

            1st        52 Julius Page

 

Super Hvy

            4th        59 Jimmy Kurtz

            3rd        61 Adam Wiedel

            2nd        62 Eric Gibbs

            1st        60 Duane Ellis

 

OVERALL  52 Julius Page


Junior Men

 

Light Wt.

            2nd        73 Greg Noe

            1st        72 Lorenzo Scales

 

Middle Wt.

            3rd        76 Mark Irelan

            2nd        75 Tommie Deese

            1st        74 Wesley Shaver

 

Lt Heavy

            5th        78 Brad Kimberlin

            4th        81 Michael Collins

            3rd        79 David Sanders

            2nd        80 James Kirklin

            1st        77 Dustin Helms

 

Heavy

            4th        85 Bobby Gurley

            3rd        84 Chris Galloway

            2nd        82 Robert Wray

            1st        83 Robert Porter

 

                                                            OVERALL  77 Dustin Helms


Masters 35+ Men

 

Light

            6th        86 Benny Smith

            5th        63 Jerome Hamm

            4th        34 David Waldman

            3rd        88 James Cole

            2nd        87 James Everhart

            1st        41 Ron Gallagher

Heavy

            9th        92 John Page

            8th        91 Brian Crawford

            7th        48 Herbert Guzman

            6th        83 Robert Parker

            5th        57 Mark Law

            4th        62 Eric Gibbs

            3rd        89 Martinez Hagans

            2nd        53 Rodney Woodruff

            1st        60 Duane Ellis

Overall          60 Duane Ellis


Masters 50+

 

Light

            7th        93 Rod Lewis

            6th        96 Harvey Ham

            5th        45 Isadore Morrow

            4th        95 Anthony Barlanti

            3rd        73 Greg Noe

            2nd        94 Ceasar Hamilton     

            1st        97 Van Spell

Heavy

            3rd        100 Barry Zimmerman 

            2nd        101 Clifford Travis

            1st        99 West Goewey

                                                            Overall 97 Van Spell


Masters 60+

 

            4th        104 John Pilconis

            3rd        102 Melton Harrell

            2nd        51 Thaddus Benton     

            1st        103 James Mitchell


Novice Men

 

Light

            6th        111 Michael Honneycutt

            5th        96 Harvey Ham

            4th        110 Roger Godsey

            3rd        112 Sean Cusick

            2nd        109 Derrick Callaham

            1st        108 Taylor Lee

 

Heavy

            5th        114 Joe Weaver

            4th        116 Christopher Brown

            3rd        115 Tim Hamilton

            2nd        117 Christopher Rivera

            1st        113 Leonard Atkins

                                                            Overall 113 Leonard Atkins

 

 

 


Womens Open Bodybuilding

 

Light

            4th        67 Debbie Frezee

            3rd        65 Cathy Holden         

            2nd        64 Linda Smith

            1st        6 Sharlene Franken

 

Middle

            1st        68 Rebecca Gore

 

Lt. Heavy

            3rd        70 Jaycia Jacobs

            2nd        69 Atiya Olmstead

            1st        71 Sandra Holman

 

                                                Overall 68 Rebecca Gore


Junior Women Bodybuilding

 

            2nd        107 Tori Smith

            1st        106 Joni Brooks


Masters Women Bodybuilding 35+

 

            7th        70 Jaycia Jacobs

            6th        105 Shirley Minster-Smith

            5th        67 Debbie Frazer

            4th        71 Sandra Holman

            3rd        64 Linda Smith

            2nd        66 Sharlene Franken

            1st        68 Rebecca Gore


Women Open Figure

 

Class A

            9th        5 Catherine Temple

            8th        4 Samantha Malfitano

            7th        9 Chrissy Jarman

            6th        6 Shirley Willis

            5th        7 Heidi Lassiter

            4th        2 Wendy Bray

            3rd        3 Andra Haverly

            2nd        8 Mila Harris

            1st        1 Maria Toribio

 

Class B

            8th        17 Oletha Collins

            7th        11 Lauren Schmizee

            6th        15 Julie Maggio

            5th        16 Jessica Shepard

            4th        14 Kim Haines

            3rd        10 Nanette Holt

            2nd        12 Diane Tinsley

            1st        13 Nicole Calvalanti-Meek

 

Class C

            9th        22 Angie Spradlin

            8th        21 Jennifer Layton

            7th        18 Casey Southard

            6th        25 Victoria Thomas

            5th        26 Morgan Spoon

            4th        20 Andrea Graves

            3rd        24 Nicole Hill

            2nd        23 Deborah Pierce

            1st        19 Lisa Williams

 

Class D

            6th        27 Brooke Reece

            5th        28 Alissa Plymale- Numar

            4th        30 Tammy Bleile

            3rd        32 Kathryn Radle

            2nd        31 Karen Roberts

            1st        29 Leslie Kerns

 

                                                Overall   1 Maria Toribio


Masters Figure 35+

 

Class A

            7th        125 Tanesha Wooten

            6th        17   Oletha Collins

            5th        126 Marisa Law

            4th        15  Julie Maggio

            3rd        14  Kim Haines

            2nd        10  Nanette Holt

            1st        12 Diane Tinsley

 

Class B

            8th        22 Angie Spradlin

            7th        127 Valesia Riley

            6th        128 Emily Bauguss

            5th        28 Alissa Plymale- Numar

            4th        31 Karen Roberts

            3rd        29 Leslie Kerns

            2nd        23 Debbie Pierce

            1st        19 Lisa Williams

                                                            Overall 12 Diane Tinsley


45+ Figure

            4th        129 Nina Lucas

            3rd        118 Libby Gast

            2nd        119 Maria Jones

            1st        7     Heidi Lassiter


Junior Figure

          5th       121 Kimberly Gregory

            4th        120 Beth Johnson

            3rd        106 Joni Brook

            2nd        123 Desiree Davis

            1st        122 Rebekah Dockery


Fitness

            3rd        26 Morgan Spoon

            2nd        124 Christine Stone

            1st        13 Nicole Cavalanti-Meek