2013 NPC Elite Muscle Classic Championship Results

November 2, 2013 - Greensboro, NC

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

Bantamweight
3rd        2 Lewis Martinez
2nd        3 Tim Bullard
1st        1 Michael Bradford

Lightweight
3rd        13 James Brown
2nd        11 Ben Gibson
1st        12 Alfonso Cabos

Middleweight
10th      25 Anthony Woodfolk
9th        26 LaJohn Gordon
8th        29 Billy Pastel
7th        27 Josh Ventura
6th        28 Blake Mango
5th        30 Barsea Quaqua
4th        34 Philip Prestipino
3rd        23 Kevin Postel
2nd        22Kyle Montgomery
1st        21 Don Vardy

Light Heavyweight

10th      36 Richard Turner
9th        35 Jarod Best
8th        38 Jonathan Reid
7th        88 Luis Gonzales
6th        32 David Jablonski
5th        34 Michael Woodhouse
4th        37 Michael Wilson
3rd        33 Silvio Toranzo
2nd        39 Jason Winn
1st        31 Daniel Grissom

Heavyweight
7th        48 Jacob Todd
6th        46 Luke Folwer
5th        50 Rodney Champion
4th        47 Taj Parham
3rd        53 Robert Jones
2nd        51 Cal Hayes
1st        49 Enrico Caporasco

Super Heavyweight

7th        59 Doug Reeding
6th        641 Marcus Hill
5th        642 Conredge Lewis
4th        60 Sean Siper
3rd        56 Guy Malam
2nd        57 Tyler Starnes
1st        58 Bert Walden

Open Men's Bodybuilding Champion 49 Enrico Caporasco

Women’s Open Bodybuilding

3rd        174 Libby Watt
2nd        173 Lisa Hamm
1st        175 Andrea Alonso

Open Women's Bodybuilding Champion 175 Andrea Alonso

Women’s Open Bodybuilding 35+

3rd        185 Libby Watt
2nd        183 Marcy Welch Manley
1st        184 Lisa Hamm

Open Figure

Class A

5th        193 Summer Todd
4th        192 Sarah Thomas
3rd        195 Jeannie Roosa
2nd        184 Alkedra Tyler
1st        191 Rebecca Starling

Class B
7th        212 Samantha Cabera
6th        214 Anna Lilly
5th        211 Krystal Hammrick
4th        213 Crystal Minter
3rd        215 Lauren Anlheim
2nd        210 Tarrah Smithson
1st        216 MacKenzie Day

Class C

9th        238 AJ Deaborn
8th        232 Tami Hoard
7th        233 Liz Adams
6th        231 Yvette Gosline
5th        234 Brooke Jenkins
4th        236 Genesis Garcia
3rd        232 Katelyn Sidel
2nd        230 Cyndi Reames
1st        229 Taylor Turner

Class D
2nd        245 Stacey Andrews
1st        248 Deyanira Daly

Open Figure Overall Champion 229 Taylor Turner

Junior Figure


Class A

8th        272 Kimberly Morgan
7th        268 Alex Townsend
6th        269 Marissa Weber
5th        275 Missy Buchart
4th        273 Britttany Beck
3rd        271 Jennifer Carr
2nd        270 Heather Abell
1st        267 Megan Deutsche

Class B

7th        280 Darcia Grant
6th        283 Chawnesti Webb
5th        279 Adele Coletti
4th        281 Rachel Anderson
3rd        278 Sonya Schmidt
2nd        282 Aman Kaur
1st        284 Brittany Wall

 

Master’s Figure 35+


Class A

3rd        290 Krystal Hamrick
2nd        291 MacKenzie Day
1st        289 Rebecca Starling

Class B
10th      308 AJ Deabor
9th        300 Adele Coletti
8th        307 Lisa James
7th        301 Yvette Gosline
6th        303 Tami Huard
5th        306 Brooke Jenkins
4th        304 Stacey Andrews
3rd        305 Elena Wicks
2nd        299 Cyndi Reames
1st        302 Dayaneira Daley

Master’s Figure 45+

2nd        310 Kimberly Morgan
1st        309 Liz Adams

Master's Figure 50+

1st        306 Teresea Young

Open Women’s Fitness

1st        327 Anna Elise Bowman

Open Women's Fitness Champion 327 Anna Elise Bowman


Open Men’s Physique

Class A
         
8th        417 Austin Collins
7th        410 Del Eudy
6th        411 Stephen Downing
5th        414 Alton Craig
4th        412 Christopher Anderson
3rd        416 Cole Johnson
2nd        415 Bronson Cline
1st        413 Nicholas Fitzgerald

Class B

16th      443 Jonathan Tuffle
15th      432 Robert Kyle
14th      435 Kirk Rogers
13th      430 Brandon Singleton
12th      442 Bradley Evisch
11th      434 Adam Fulton
10th      437 Stefan Turner
9th        440 Mack Graham
8th        44 Savaki Georghiou
7th        438 Clary Laring
6th        436 James Colson
5th        444 Charles Godwin
4th        433 Micah Vanypron
3rd        429 Dillon Cardwell
2nd        431 Josh Hall
1st        439 Emmanuel Bariylga

Class C

16th      451 Rich Stone
15th      456 Jason Harris
14th      460 David Barton
13th      449 Kris Mikefledt
12th      459 Eugene Ross
11th      450 Daniel Johnson
10th      454 Ian Fairers
9th        461 Jacob Schultz
8th        452 Scott Belcher
7th        464 James Crumpler
6th        462 Jason Nettle
5th        458 Sean Cowick
4th        457 Samuel Simmons
3rd        455 Brandon Futtrell
2nd        448 Lonnie Grady
1st        453 Chad Taylor

Open Men's Physique Overall Champion 439 Emmanuel Bariylga

Masters Men's Physique 35+

Class A

1st        476 James Wilson

Class B

7th        496 Kurt Bradley
6th        497 Brian Underhill
5th        491 Kris Mikefeldt
4th        495 Ian Farres
3rd        492 Kendal Clark
2nd        493 Scott Belcher
1st        494 Chad Taylor

Masters Men's Physique 50+

Class A

1st        510 Del Eudy

Novice Men's Physique

12th      525 William Taylor
11th      530 Garland Poindexter
10th      521 Justin Godsby
9th        528 Nick Bagley
8th        526 Austin Norman
7th        527 Ramon McNeil
6th        523 Joshua Long
5th        522 Dillon Lewis
4th        532 Rakeem Gayle
3rd        529 Austin Free
2nd        524 Christopher Lewis
1st      531 Calvin Williams

Open Women's Physique

Class A

12th      553 Tracy Longo
11th      552 Robin Hayes
10th      558 Heather Cash
9th        556 Lavonda Harrison
8th        555 Sally St Legar
7th        559 Mariana Herrera
6th        554 Tequira Halloway
5th        550 Cheritas Rogers
4th        551 Suhail Guzman
3rd        561 Mye Wilson
2nd        560 Brandi Hensley
1st        557 Michelle Jin

Open Women's Physique Overall Champion 557 Michelle Jin

Masters Women's Physique 35+

8th        572 Tracy Longo
7th        571 Robin Hayes
6th        575 Heather Cash
5th        577 MG Rogers
4th        573 Sally St. Leger
3rd        570 Sheanita Rogers
2nd        576 Brandi Hensley
1st        574 Michelle Jin


Open Bikini

Class A

22nd      652 Brittany McNeil
21st      653 Nicole Weiswasser
20th      341 Shaye Vasquez
19th      349 Amanda Michael
18th      344 Natasha Hallet
17th      34 Mary Clark
16th      346 Rachel Whitt
15th      333 Jamie Pollack
14th      337 Lisa Long
13th      348 Casey Nasrallah
12th      651 Ashley Stalling
11th      335 Adrienne Lynch
10th      339 Katie Kim
9th        345 Victoria Hardy
8th        340 Haiyen Do
7th        342 Shannon Syphus
6th        332 Kristin Thornton
5th        350 Brea Sharron
4th        347 Hazel Fuentes
3rd        336 Tiffany Wilson
2nd        338 Rachel Greer
1st        343 Caroline Mahar

Class B

16th      356 Karyn Guidry
15th      363 Lesly Bennett
14th      355 Kara Harvey
13th      351 Tracy Tull
12th      352 Morgan Jayman
11th      360 Amanda Wehbe
10th      365 Janell Moss
9th        361 Jessie Furst
8th        362 Robin Skinner
7th        357 Andrea DiGimmarino
6th        354 Tabita Shuman
5th        366 Paige Tarloski
4th        359 Jedre West
3rd        353 Danielle Seaford
2nd        358 Marci Parrish
1st        364 Danielle Hoover

Class C

15th      379 Holly Wheeler
14th      378 Keaton Cline
13th      380 Haley Parnell
12th      377 Caroline King
11th      383 Alice Reyes
10th      374 Kim Chappel
9th        373 Allison White
8th        371 Danielle Stroupe
7th        385 Melisa Commons
6th        382 Larisa Owen
5th        372 Amanda Neighbors
4th        370 Raquel Harrigan
3rd        381 Jennifer Galloway
2nd        376 Shannon Dalhberg
1st        384 Erin Kosanovick

Open Bikini Overall Winner 343 Caroline Mahar

Masters Bikini 35+

Class A

1st        389 Jamie Pollack

Class B

5th        399 Angela Malikowski
4th        402 Michelle Wright
3rd        400 Amy Walkin
2nd        401 Tracy Tull
1st        403 Melissa Commons

 

Jr Men's Bodybuilding

Middleweight

1st        71 Mike Brewer

Heavyweight
7th        86 James Sorrell
6th        81 John Blasingame
5th        85 Brian Kennedy
4th        87 Adam Minter
3rd        84 Abdula Fisher
2nd        83 Byron Foust
1st        82 Steve Huff

Novice Men's Bodybuilding

Lightweight

7th        96 Joshua Craig
6th        94 Cody Hinkle
5th        91 Michael Silverman
4th        97 Najib Jai
3rd        95 Patrick Saracino
2nd        92 Marcus Gravely
1st        93 Chase Tucker


Heavyweight
6th        104 Kai Jupin
5th        101 Ronald Perez
4th        99 Kevin Taylor
3rd        102 Glenn Bennett
2nd        103 Brent Tucker
1st        100 Kenneth Almond

 

Masters Men's Bodybuilding 35+

Lightweight

5th        124 Tim Bullard
4th        125 LaJohn Gordon
3rd        126 Billy Patsel
2nd        122 Michael Bradford
1st        123 Kyle Montgomery

Middleweight

2nd        131 Anthony Woodfolk
1st        130 David Jablonski

Heavyweight

6th        142 Conredge Lewis
5th        137 John Blasingame
4th        138 Luke Fowler
3rd        139 Steve Huff
2nd        141 Bert Walden
1st        140 Ghee Malan

Masters Men's Bodybuilding 50+

Lightweight

4th        146 Dr. Harvey Hamm
3rd        147 David Routh
2nd        148 Mike Brewer
1st        145 Phillip Prestripino

Heavyweight

2nd        156 Lee Taylor
1st        155 Stephen Sowers

Masters Men's Bodybuilding 60+

7th        168 John Piliconis
6th        166 Paul Pierre
5th        171 Frank Williams
4th        170 Jerry Fisher
3rd        167 Isadore Morrow
2nd        169 Mayhew Cox
1st      165 William Dauber

Teen Men's Bodybuilding
3rd        117 Myo Thiha
2nd        118 Chris Solano
1st      119 Zach Tyler