2008 Goldís Classic Bodybuilding and Figure Championships

 

 

Menís Open

 

Lt. Weight†††††††

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st †††††† 30 Charles Jones

 

Middle Wt.

††††††††††††††††††††††† 4th††††††† 33 Trey Belcher

††††††††††††††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 31 John Downey

††††††††††††††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 32 Michael Wick

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st †††††† 34 Kelvin Moore

 

Lt. Heavy Wt.

††††††††††††††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 36 Michael Smith

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st††††††† 35 Randy Steusloff

 

Heavy Wt.

††††††††††††††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 37 Allen Crowder

††††††††††††††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 39 Robert Mills

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st††††††† 38 Karl Ricanek

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall Randy Steusloff

 

 

Womenís Open

 

††††††††††††††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 28 Jennifer Palmer

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st††††††† 29 Lena Boone

†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

 

Masters Women Bodybuilding

 

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st††††††† 15 Donna Rhodes

 

Junior Men Bodybuilding

 

††††††††††††††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 11 Reggie Davis

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st††††††† 10 Marc Prevatte

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 35+ Bodybuilding

 

Light Wt.†††††††††

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st††††††† 12 Robert Simmons

 

Heavy Wt.

 

††††††††††††††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 13 Mike Irelan

††††††††††††††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 14 John Stewart

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st††††††† 40 Kesh Macilis

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall Kesh Macilis

 

Novice Men Bodybuilding

 

††††††††††††††††††††††† 10th††††† 41 John Stevenson

††††††††††††††††††††††† 9th†††††† 4 Chris Parrish

††††††††††††††††††††††† 8th†††††† 3 James Corbett

††††††††††††††††††††††† 7th†††††† 7 Jack Macaranas

††††††††††††††††††††††† 6th†††††† 9 Dwain Lanier

††††††††††††††††††††††† 5th†††††† 6 Jeff Caldwell

††††††††††††††††††††††† 4th†††††† 5 Michael Neece

††††††††††††††††††††††† 3rd†††††† 1 Thomas Zavo

††††††††††††††††††††††† 2nd†††††† 2 Marcus Williams

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st†††††† 8 Chanse Lanier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Figure

 

Class A

††††††††††††††††††††††† 5th††††††† 20 Amber Jones

††††††††††††††††††††††† 4th††††††† 22 Karen Reilly

††††††††††††††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 16 Shannon Mc Queen

††††††††††††††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 21 Lisa Humble

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st††††††† 23 Burk Audrey

 

Class B

 

††††††††††††††††††††††† 4th††††††† 25 Kim Bailey

††††††††††††††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 24 Amanda Pozsony

††††††††††††††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 26 Anne Marie Christino

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st††††††† 27 Tisha Runion

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall Burk Audrey

 

Masters Over 40 Figure

 

††††††††††††††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 18 Katherine Stearns

††††††††††††††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 19 Tracy King

††††††††††††††††††††††† 1st††††††† 17 Angela Rabil†††††††††††