2013 NPC Gold's Classic &
Wilmington Championships Results
June 8, 2013 - Wilmington, NC

 

Gold's Classic

Open Men's Bodybuilding

Bantamweight
3rd        466 Luis Martinez
2nd       419 Roland Guevara    
1st        460 Luan Tran

Lightweight
3rd        462 Brian Krise
2nd        463 Jeremy Pellot
1st        463 Matt Keith

Middleweight
8th        430 Wiliiam McKinney
7th        592 Anthony Woodfolk
6th        600 Timmy Kenan       
5th        432 Jason Salazar
4th        431 Joshua Swygart
3rd        590 Aaron Avallone
2nd        428 Erick Lockley
1st        429 Andrew Dalton

Light Heavyweight
4th        434 Al Gianchelli
3rd        436 Brandon Edwards
2nd        433 John Gerkman
1st        435 Nicholas Padilla

Heavyweight
8th        512 Thurman Campbell
7th        510 Leonard Watson
6th        444 Paul Getty
5th        445 Kasey Brown
4th        447 Nate Butler
3rd        443 Vincent Casey
2nd        511 Bryan Isley
1st        446 David Ziegler

Super Heavyweight

2nd       448 Brandon Murphy
1st        449 Joe Ritchie

Open Men’s Bodybuilding Overall
Nicholas Padilla

Open Women's Bodybuilding

5th        368 Libby Watt
4th        367 Candida Walton
3rd        370 Tammy Vlander
2nd        469 Quindelia Washington
1st        366 Denise Nukols

Masters Women's Bodybuilding 35+

3rd       362 Libby Watt
2nd       361 Candida Walton
1st        363 Tammy Vlander

Open Figure

Class A
12th      311 Charece Moore
11th      317 Amanda Van Winkle
10th      359 Monica Restrpo
9th        360 Amanda Garifo
8th        314 Christine Wakefield
7th        315 Jessica Horne
6th        388 Margarita Abbott
5th        310 Mckenzie Day
4th        316 Courtney Edwards
3rd        318 Amanda Strickland
2nd        312 Angeliks Mustol
1st        313 Amber Sparling

Class B
5th        345 Sharon Kester
4th        349 Patricia Bosch
3rd        346 Janice Kelly
2nd        347 Nicole Stanley
1st        348 Sara Brown

Class C
5th        351 Laura Lowder
4th        355 Catherine Strickland
3rd        352 Stacey Murphy
2nd        353 Jessica Blaylock
1st        354 Valerie Brockington

Open Figure Overall
Sara Brown

Junior Figure

Class A
3rd        302 Alethea Phillips
2nd        300 Tkiia Carrington
1st        301 Margie Evans

Class B
7th        397 Charlena Lindsay
6th        396 Leigh King
5th        306 Kristina Smith
4th        307 Kelly Meraz
3rd        308 Mary Fuller
2nd        309 Amanda Bifulco
1st        305 Lori Franklin

Open Men's Physique

Class A
7th       191 Michael Thomas
6th        192 Ricky Horne
5th        191 Chad Watson
4th        193 Steven Downing
3rd        190 Cortez Clinton
2nd        195 Jarrett Moore
1st        194 Bronson Cline

Class B
20th      200 Hunter Crim
19th      599 Reginald Thompson
18th      556 Dan Perrone
17th      306 Alex Divito
16th      207 Creighton Davis
15th      208 Michael Richardson
14th      551 Kole Hevvein
13th      550 Herman Abraham
12th      204 Brian Gatewood
11th      555 Eric Reise
10th      201 Kenneth Ward
9th        202 TracyWetherington
8th        557 Charles Godwin
7th        553 Sergy Vargavy
6th        552 Tyler Meeks
5th        209 Jess Stancil
4th        210 Mike Taranto
3rd        554 Marc Laliberty
2nd        203 Mitch Boraski
1st        205 Jacoby Gereen

Class C
21st      485 JT Holleman
20th      480 Nathan Wolfe
19th      219 Ron Knighton
18th      212 Patrick Henry
17th      213 Justin Carrier
16th      487 David Loman
15th      483 Taylor Ellison
14th      222 Andrew Hooks
13th      497 Corey Brohman
12th      215 Rob Callahan
11th      482 Parker Farfour
10th      488 Brandon Knox
9th        216 Michael Avent
8th        484 Paul Vuelker
7th        221 Andre Rowell
6th        486 JT Holcoman
5th        211 Blake Nuzzo
4th        28 Jason Oxner
3rd        489 Brian Warring
2nd        481 Alex Snyder
1st        220 Jordan Webber                

Masters Mens Physique 35+

Class A
1st        180 Tracy Wetherington

Class B

4th        376 Dan Parrone
3rd        185 Ron Knighton
2nd        188 Herman Abraham
1st        186 Andre Powell

Open Womens Physique

14th      479 Marie Gumz
13th      179 Mandy Wright
12th      472 Mikella Ausherman
11th      471 Anne Circosta
10th      176 Krisi Williams
9th        473 Suhail Guzman
8th        476 Tameka Wyatt
7th        177 Dana Arcuri
6th        178 Shana Dudae
5th        470 Jessica Willetts
4th        478 Kathleen Hyland
3rd        175 Wendy Gerkman
2nd        474 Amber Mcdonald
1st      477 Jinny Giron

Open Women's Physique Overall
Jinny Giron
                                            

Womens Physique 35+

3rd        171 Anne Circosta
2nd       170 Wendy Gerkman
1st        173 Amber McDonald

Master’s Figure 35+
7th        293 Sharon Kester
6th        295 Kristen Wakefield
5th        296 Lori Franklin
4th        294 McKenzie Day
3rd        298 Janice Kelly
2nd        299 Margie Evans
1st        297 Valerie Brockington

Master’s Figure 40+
4th        285 Laura Lowder
3rd        287 Monica Respro
2nd        286 Catherine Strickland
1st        288 Patricia Bosh

Master’s Figure 45+
1st        280 Mary Fuller

Master’s Figure 50+
2nd        275 Diana Leonard
1st        276 Charlena Lindssey

Open Bikini

Class A
22nd     571 Casey Nasrallah
21st      233 Rachel Cassidy
20th      531 Abagail Barman
19th      239 Remy Kelinberg
18th      533 Sarah Kester
17th      248 Jennifer Williamson
16th      245 Sonja Equid
15th      234 Tammy Murphy
14th      241 Ruthie Bowles
13th      242 Madeline Nelson
12th      244 Anna Stroud
11th      237 Jamie Pollack
10th      532 Linzi Vagnonni
9th        236 Christie Torio
8th        246 Melisa Pelchant
7th        247 Harriett Davis
6th        530 Katie Huff
5th        235 Carol Bechtold
4th        572 Kristyn Anderson
3rd        243 Lauren Bellew
2nd        238 Taylor Elman
1st        240 Sasha Hooten

Class B
14th      259 LeaShane Esplana
13th      258 Anne Weaver
12th      254 Skyler Vanel
11th      253 Heather Meeker
10th      255 Jennifer Augusti
9th        271 Scarlett Alfonso
8th        249 Kate Horney
7th        250 Natalie Campos
6th        257 Ashley Hill
5th        256 Stacey Dejesus
4th        251 Lauren Hazel
3rd        252 Whitney Workman
2nd        260 Candi Byers
1st        272 Jessica Lundy

Class C
8th        261 Angela Malikowski
7th        266 Jenn Steinhardt
6th        264 Michelle Barnes
5th        265 Emily Baldo
4th        263 Shannon Dahlberg
3rd        262 Camille Leeds
2nd        268 Andrea Maguire
1st        267 Valerie Mazza

Open Bikini Overall
Jessica Lundy

Masters Bikini 35+

Class A
7th        540 Jennifer Williamson
6th        226 Sonia Edquid
5th        223 Jamie Pollack
4th        224 Remy Kleinberg
3rd        225 Shawna Decker
2nd        227 Harriet Davis
1st        541 Katie Huff

Class B
3rd        228 Angela Malikowski
2nd        229 Michelle Barnes
1st        230 Valerie Mazza

Jr Men's Bodybuilding

Lightweight
2nd       404 Danny Modia
1st        405 Tr Miller

Middleweight
9th        501 Jacob Sizemore
8th        413 Ryan Farnham
7th        503 August Penza
6th        409 David Harding
5th        500 Angus Hairston
4th        410 Jerome Barnewll
3rd        412 Rich Steininger
2nd        504 Greg Ferrer
1st        411 Gerald Moore

Heavyweight
5th        418 David Murphy
4th        414 Michael Rae
3rd        417 Dye Benjamin
2nd        508 Terry Cosper
1st        416 Eladio Camarillo

Novice Men's Bodybuilding

Lightweight
9th        596 Chris Nance
8th        422 Joshua Owen
7th        595 David Nance
6th        597 Garland Coffer
5th        421 Jeremy Black
4th        420 William Steward
3rd        598 Bryan Johnson
2nd        424 Juan Leon
1st        423 Jake McGuire

Heavyweight
9th        415 James Sorres
8th        426 Kevin Rice
7th        495 Terrence Wallace
6th        492 Agusto Zapata
5th        493 Tucker Cummings
4th        425 Kevin Rice
3rd        494 Kenny Lewis
2nd        496 James Gaskins
1st        491 Taj Parham

Masters Men's Bodybuilding 35+

Heavyweight
2nd       399 Eric Fitzgerald
1st        400 Nicholas Padilla

Masters Men's Bodybuilding 40+

Lightweight
4th        387 Anthony Woodfolk
3rd        385 Al Ginchetti
2nd        386 TR Miller
1st        384 Andrew Dalton

Heavyweight
3rd        391 Thurman Campbell
2nd        390 Nate Buttke
1st        389 John Gerkman

Masters Men's Bodybuilding50+
Lightweight
1st        374 Harvey Hamm

Heavyweight
3rd       379 Clark Fisher
2nd       380 Harry Cribbs
1st        381 Mike Smith                                   

Masters Men's Bodybuilding60+

1st        371 John Hobbs

 

Wilmington Championships

Men’s Bodybuilding

Lightweight
3rd        462 Bryan Krise
2nd        424 Juan Leone
1st        384 Andrew Dalton

Heavyweight
2nd        445 Kasey Brown
1st        433 John Gerkman

Men’s Physique

10th      222 Andrew Hooks
9th        215 Bob Calhoun
8th        482 Parker Farfour
7th        550 Herman Abraham
6th        203 Mitch Boraski
5th        190 Carter Clinton
4th        488 Brandon Knox
3rd        221 Andre Powell
2nd        220 Jordon Weber
1st        195 Jarrett Moore

Women's Bikini

6th        531 Abagail Barman
5th        259 Shane Espano
4th        237 Jamie Pollock
3rd        263 Shannon Dahalberg
2nd        256 Staci Dejesus
1st        262 Camille Leeds

Women's Figure

1st        Mackenzie Day