2011 NPC Elite Muscle Classic

Jr. Men

Middle
1st        148 Damon Mlls
2nd        149 Nathan Galloway
3rd        147 Matt Gayford

Light Heavy
1st        151 Dwayne Howard
2nd        150 Esco Latimer
3rd        153 Jonathan Huie
4th        152 Niko Romero

 

                                                Overall Winner Dwayne Howard

 

Masters 35+ Mens Bodybuilding

Light
1st        42 Michael Bradford
2nd        41 Josh Harris
3rd        43 Myron Holmes

 

Middle
1st        48 Dwayne Howard
2nd        50 Ted Rosea
3rd        47 Robert Herring
4th        46 Jerry Martin
5th        44 Jack Mears
6th        45 Vince Mintger
7th        49 Damon Mills

Heavy
1st        51 Dwyane Ellis
2nd        53 Mark Law
3rd        52 Joseph Perry

                                               
Overall Winner 51 Dwayne Ellis

 

Masters 50+ Mens Bodybuilding

Light
1st        36 Danny Shade
2nd        35 Donald Simpson
3rd        33 William Ingram
4th        34 Phillip Torez

Heavy
1st        256 Christopher Melvin
2nd        40 Mike Smith
3rd        37 Bill Martin
4th        31 Cedric Perry
5th        38 Steven Marshall

 

                                                Overall Winner Christopher Melvin

 

 

Masters 60+ Mens Bodybuilding

            1st        19 Jim Mitchell
2nd        20 Thaddus Benton
3rd        18 Teddy Patrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s Novice

Light
1st        6 Kody Schrum
2nd        8 Gregory Fuller
3rd        9 Carlos Good
4th        7 Phillip Tores
5th        10 Daniel Stanley

Middle
1st        11 Jamel Edwards
2nd        13 Aaron Halko
3rd        14 Michael Luongo
4th        12 Damon Hoard

Heavy
1st        15 Byron Jackson
2nd        17 Gerry Barnhart
3rd        16 Abdua Fisher

                                                Overall Winner Jamel Edwards

 

 

 

Teen Men

            1st        4 Jarvis Care
2nd        5 Michael Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

Bantam
1st        222 Michael Bradford
2nd        221 Josh Harris
3rd        223 Andre McDonald
4th        224 Donald Simpson

Light
1st        228 Donnel Moore
2nd        226 Kevin Postel
3rd        227 David Minella
4th        229 Derek Leverant
5th        225 Joel Plua

Middle
1st        235 William Powell
2nd        236 John Downey
3rd        253 Jeremy Beaver
4th        237 Myron Holmes
5th        231 Jason Salazar
6th        234 Jerry Martin
7th        230 Jack Mades
8th        238 Marcus Prevette
9th        232 Lonnie Ortega

Light Heavy
1st        249 Marion Benton
2nd        240 Leonard Adkins
3rd        247 Nicholas Padilla
4th        248 Chinedu Nriagn
5th        239 Chrisopher Melvin
6th        246 Ted Rosea
7th        242 Robert Herring
8th        211 Willie Lewis
9th        244 Michael Foley
10th      243 Cody Templeton
11th      245 Russel Hutchins

Heavy
1st        252 Jay Rinehart
2nd        251 Melvin Waters
3rd        250 James Corbett
4th        253 Robert Pearson
Super Heavy
1st        254 Duane Ellis
2nd        255 Cole Bean

Overall WILLIAM POWELL

 

Womans 35+ Bodybuilding

            1st        282 Nancy Perez
2nd        57 Linda Smith
3rd        63 Ceyone Jones
4th        52 Rachell Everett
5th        281 Tiffany Delano
6th        55 Cathy Martin
7th        58 Laurie Garo
8th        61 Tracy Bentley
9th        59 March Welch
10th      56 Tanesha Wooten

 

Jr. Women Bodybuilding

            1st        157 January Sverini
2nd        155 Marcie Welch
3rd        156 Jolene Puffer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s Open Bodybuilding

Light
1st        159 Linda Smith
2nd        158 Tiffany Delano
3rd        162 Candida Walton
4th        160 Laurie Garo
5th        161 Tracy Bentley

Middle
1st        165 Ceyone Jones
2nd        164 Amanda Wright
3rd        163 Rachel Everett

Heavy
1st        166 Nancy Perez

                                                Overall Winner LINDA SMITH

 

Fitness

            1st        2 Jessica Benton
2nd        1 Lindsay Christenbury
3rd        3 Nina Lucas

 

Jr. Figure

Class A
1st        168 Kelly Clark
2nd        167 Jamie Carlson
3rd        169 Kris Singleton

Class B
1st        173 Whitney Allen
2nd        174 Amanda Couch
3rd        175 Leslie Baldwin
4th        171 Kathy Dinatali
5th        170 Angier Torian
6th        172 Dacia Brant

                                                Overall Winner Kelly Clark

 

Masters 35+ Figure

Class A
1st        69 Jill Pifoshky
2nd        64 Leila Thompson
3rd        66 Nicole Pardon
4th        65 Amanda DeLauter
5th        67 Amy Delgado
6th        68 Jolene Puffer

Class B
1st        71 Sharon Kester
2nd        73 Sonya David
3rd        77 Kathleen Cox
4th        92 Jill Durban
5th        78 Darcie Roddy
6th        75 Lisa Gomez
7th        74 Leslie Baldwin
8th        76 Ericka Halloway
9th        70 Kathy Danatli

 

                                                Overall Winner Sharon Kester

 

 

Master 45+ Figure

            1st        26 Tracy Barlaw
2nd        30 Paula Zuliani
3rd        22 Debbie Cox
4th        29 Coco Rameriz
5th        31 Tamsy Davis
6th        24 Liz Adams
7th        25 Angela Carter
8th        32 Nina Lucas
9th        27 Tamara Ellen
10th      21 Donna Pedroso
11th      28 Lynette Bruton
12th      23 Janet Bain

 

 

Men’s Physique 35+
1st 91 Randall Powell
2nd 84 Kris Mikfeldt
3rd 81 Dexter Hardy
4th 87 Bryan Miranda
5th 88 Andre Vasquez
6th 79 Michael Truhe
7th Ernest Bryant
8th 89 Jerome Hamm
9th 83 Tyrone Nichols
10th 82 Victor Clark
11th 80 Ken Dimock
12th 86 Clark Fisher
13th 85 John Crawford

Men’s Open Physique
1st 114 Ben Larson
2nd 113 Colin Humphrey
3rd 105 Ryan Blackburn
4th 95 Zach Lopez
5th 93 Anwar Golladay
6th 96 Matt Dodge
7th 109 Bryan Warring
8th 108 Paj Mohager
9th 98 Weston Saunders
10th 100 Randall Powell
11th 102 Kris Mikfeldt
12th 110 Evan Starr
13th 106 Spencer Stanley
14th 111 Isiah Collins
15th 97 Dexter Hardy
16th 99 Victor Clark
17th 112 Bryan Miranda
18th 107 Quinten Thomas
19th 94 Michael Staten
20th 92 Omar Sandidge
21st 103 Chad Wynens
22nd 115 Alex Brockway
23rd 116 Josh Sammons
24th 104 Preston Patterson

 

 

BIKINI
Bikini A
1st 129 Rachel Robbins
2nd 125 Kathleen Graham
3rd 128 Kate Keller
4th 118 Kyrstie Cherico
5th 119 Emily Saunders
6th 126 Paige Smith
7th 124 Natalie Allen    
8th Tre Lahman
9th 127 Nicole Ballard
10th 122 Alicia Yungandreas
11th 121 Jodie Kadlick
12th 123 Deanna Moss
13th 117 Kim Ward

Bikini B
1st 135 Angie Sheets
2nd 133 Byrnn Harvey
3rd 134 Dana Pierce
4th 137 Jessica Bird
5th 132 Jennifer Harris
6th 136 Tiffany Gilmore
7th 131 Brandy Hemrick
8th 130 Miriam Dineen
9th 138 Megan McDaniel

 

Bikini C
1st 142 LaJean Morrow
2nd 144 Alexendra Roano
3rd 146 Samantha Bolechowski
4th 145 Beverly Moyer
5th 143 Ann Maile
6th 141 Jackie Alcott
7th 140 Jessica Moorefield
8th 139 Allison White

                                                            OVERALL BIKINI -- ANGIE SHEETS

 

 

 

Figure Open
Class A
1st 177 Bridget Johnson
2nd 184 Jessica Eaton
3rd 178 Tracy Barlow
4th 183 Jill Pirchesky
5th 176 Leila Thompson
6th 179 Amy Delgado
7th 181 Rachel Theisen
8th 180 Svethana Butler
9th Kweilyn Murphy

Figure B
1st 185 Johanna Bucholl
2nd 190 Lakisha Hayes
3rd 193 January Sverini
4th 191 Nichole Stanley
5th 197 Amanda Strickland
6th 195 Jillian Teta
7th 187 Nichole Pardon
8th 196 Amanda Garifo
9th 186 Amanda DeLauter
10th Jolene Puffer
11th 189 Janet Bain
12th 188 Alicia Robinson
13th 194 Mandy Wright

Figure C
1st 201 Shannon Pointer
2nd 211 Jennifer Hardister
3rd 200 Sharon Kester
4th 208 Jessica Blaylock
5th 209 Paula Zuliani
6th 199 Debbie Cox
7th 206 Jill Durban
8th 204 Amie Russell
9th 210 Tamsy Davis
10th 203 Angela Carter
11th 202 Liz Adams
12th 213 Darcie Roddy
13th 207 Coco Ramirez
14th 212 Lisa Gomez
15th 205 Tamara Ellen
16th 198 Donna Pedroso
17th 214 Marie Auten

Figure D
1st 218 Ryan Althoff
2nd 217 Jessica Quintana
3rd 220 Kathleen Cox
4th 215 Rebecca Nance
5th 216 Christina Reed
6th 219 Ericka Halloway
OVERALL FIGURE-- RYAN ALTHOF