2013 NPC Mid Atlantic Championship Results
October 26, 2013
Charlotte, NC

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

Bantamweight
6th        2 Steven Michael
5th        5 Dylan Thomas
4th        4 Kyle Foelgan
3rd        3 Luan Tran
2nd        6 Jay Keeboupha
1st        1 Michael Brafford

Lightweight
4th        13 Benny Smith
3rd        12 Alexi Agosto
2nd        11 Terrence Bonds
1st        14 Robert Freeman

Middleweight
8th        22 Zach Snavely
7th        21 Casey Caselli
6th        23 Robert Smith
5th        26 Jackson Edwards
4th        25 Harcourt Bull
3rd        27 Thomas Whiteside
2nd        28 Kevin Postel
1st        24 Chad Taylor

Light Heavyweight

10th      31 Joe Piccerelli
9th        33 David Pearce
8th        40 Ted Rosea
7th        36 David Jablenski
6th        35 Donald Lanham
5th        411 Jeremy McFalls
4th        39 Byron Barnes
3rd        34 Chris Swaney
2nd        37 Ransom Lee
1st        470 Brent Bumgarner

 Heavyweight

3rd        53 Cal Hayes
2nd        50 Ty White
1st        51 Taj Parnham

Super Heavyweight

2nd        62 Bert Walden
1st        60 Cory Lansaw

Men’s Open Bodybuilding Overall Champion
470 Brent Bumgarner

 

Women’s Open Bodybuilding

3rd        153 Stacey Ritchie
2nd        151 Candida Walton
1st        152 Denise Nuckols

Women’s Open Bodybuilding Overall Champion
152 Denise Nuckols

Women’s Open Bodybuilding 35+

3rd        161 Stacey Ritchie
2nd        162 Gloria Knight-McNeil
1st        160 Candida Walton

 

Open Figure

Class A

5th        173 Leanne Barkley
4th        175 Lindsey Cox
3rd        171 Anne Wood
2nd        172 Jennie Roosa
1st        170 Jennifer Everson

Class B

11th      190 Chasity King
10th      195 Makia Crasier
9th        196 Joy Dry
8th        198 Vanessa Carlson
7th        194 Danielle Garcia
6th        193 Lyn Elm
5th        191 Carol Pearce
4th        189 Julia McGreggor
3rd        199 Mackenzie Day
2nd        197 Lauren Anlheim
1st        192 Janet Brown

Class C

9th        212 Lauren Childress
8th        214 Kim Ruzewski
7th        215 Jannel Prescott
6th        209 Lori Franklin
5th        208 Victoria Williams
4th        216 Lauren Gramling
3rd        213 Densie Taylor
2nd        211 Coco Ramirez
1st        210 Paula Zuliani

Class D

9th        230 Stephanie Davis
8th        233 Fabrienne  Payne
7th        236 Alexis Martin
6th        232 Madelyn Elias
5th        228 Stacey Adams
4th        227 Jenny Davis
3rd        234 Knayl Ashley
2nd        229 Ashley Murray
1st        231 Samone McClean

Open Figure Overall Champion
210 Paula Zuliani

Junior Figure

Class A

2nd        247 Jenny Mehaffey
1st        246 Kristen Suddeth

Class B

4th        260 Myai Mason
3rd        256 Mary Lynn Fuller
2nd        258 Holly Pigg
1st        257 Brooke Jenkins

 

Master’s Figure 35+

Class A

4th        268 Joy Dry
3rd        266 Renee Sanders
2nd        267 Carol Pearce
1st        269 MacKenzie Day

Class B
5th        280 Fabrienna Payne
4th        278 Myra Mason
3rd        276 Lori Franklin
2nd        277 Brooke Jenkins
1st        279 Shannon Labrador

Master’s Figure 40+

Class A

5th        287 Jenny McHaffey
4th        290 Ana Menger
3rd        288 Lyn Elm
2nd        289 Leanne Barkley
1st        286 Jennifer Everson

Class B
8th        303 Kim Ruzewski
7th        276 Victoria Williams
6th        301 Stacy Andrews
5th        300 Holly Pigg
4th        298 Mary Lynn Fuller
3rd        302 Samone McClellan
2nd        299 Coco Rameriez
1st        297 Paula Zullani

 

Masters Figure 50+

1st        306 Teresea Young

Women’s Fitness

1st        320 Crystal Lykins

Women’s Fitness Overall Champion
320 Crystal Lykins

Men’s Physique

Class A

7th        442 Bill Jordan
6th        440 Cody Richmond
5th        445 Brian Seymor
4th        439 Dalton DeCosta
3rd        444 Ryan Terry
2nd        443 Jarrett Moore
1st        441 Kyle Messmer

Class B

11th      463 Mario Rojos
10th      467 David Roberts
9th        460 Justin Rhoads
8th        459 Dylan Richmond
7th        462 Juan Prano
6th        468 Doug Jones
5th        464 Philip Nation
4th        465 Chip Throudgill
3rd        466 Junior Soto
2nd        458 Sean McCluhean
1st        461 Nicholas Fitzgerald

Class C

12th      477 Joshua Bayne
11th      484 Ernest Harris
10th      479 Manuel Joseph
9th        482 Chris Nanny
8th        481 Adam Flitton
7th        485 Jamel Brandon
6th        486 Chris Novello
5th        488 Devin Stewart
4th        480 Bryan Miranda
3rd        487 Gregory Powell
2nd        483 Dean Peters
1st        478 Justin Crutchfield

Class D

31st      621 Anthony Carrasquillo
30th      602 Rashadd Adenne –Jenn
29th      607 Tyler Lowry
28th      510 Jerome Rouse
27th      511 Tyler Beavers
26th      609 James Tardagne
25th      604 Paul Davis
24th      513 Austin Phillips
23rd      509 Benjamin Heron
22nd      500 Cosgnor Deak
21st      623 Quentin Atkins
20th      622 Clay Porter
19th      503 Devin Secore
18th      505 Nicholos Greer
17th      499 James Crumper
16th      504 Paul Voleker
15th      507 Tyler Hill
14th      498 Scott Belcher
13th      605 Joshua Brown
12th      601 Trevor Miles
11th      508 Taylor Lambdin
10th      512 Kameron Kram
9th        514 Curtis Harrington
8th        501 Charlie Gossage
7th        506 Eugene Ross
6th        502 Bobby Meeker
5th        603 Anthony McCallister
4th        610 Whitney Reid
3rd        497 Derek Coulter
2nd        496 Lonnie Grady
1st        608 Chad Taylor

Open Men’s Physique Overall Champion
441 Kyle Messmer
                                               

Mens Physique 35+

Class A

6th        520 David Roberts
5th        519 William Loehr
4th        516 James Water
3rd        518 Phillip Nation
2nd        517 James Wilson
1st        515 James McCutheon

Class B

11th      535 Brian Collins
10th      536 Sean Luken
9th        534 Karl Davis
8th        537 Paul Peterson
7th        539 Jerome Rouse
6th        544 Scott Belcher
5th        543 Quinten Atkins
4th        541 Shelby Owens
3rd        538 Bryan Miranda
2nd        542 Gregory Powell
1st        540 Chad Taylor

Women’s Physique

Class A

5th        554 Heather Cash
4th        555 Laurie Garo
3rd        556 Lashay Anderson
2nd        557 Allison Schmohl
1st        553 Heather Osborne

Class B
4th        565 Emily Sid
3rd        568 Veronica Taylor
2nd        567 Patricia Church
1st        566 Maria Carson

Open Women’s Physique Overall Champion
566 Maria Carson

Masters Women’s Physique 35+

6th        577 Heather Cash
5th        578 Laurie Garo
4th        579 Lashay Anderson
3rd        576 Heather Osborne
2nd        581 Patricia Church
1st        580 Maria Carson

Bikini

Class A

22nd      339 Crystal Fennel
21st      329 Brittany Walkers
20th      613 Eve Freeman
19th      327 Annie Burquest
18th      328 Nicole Smith
17th      612 Mackenzie Warrick
16th      611 Nikki Johnson
15th      349 Nichole Weisner
14th      341 Melissa Galifo
13th      396 Kristina Messiner
12th      340 Tiffany Wilson
11th      331 Brittany McNeil
10th      326 Alexandra Cole
9th        342 Jennifer Sniper
8th        343 Samantha Nazzaro
7th        330 Natasha Hallet
6th        332 Brea Sharron
5th        335 Hazel Fuentes
4th        333 Kayla Lee
3rd        334 Ashley Avelo
2nd        338 Candice Smith
1st        337 Brandie Sullivan

Class B

16th      353 Melissa Murtoft
15th      348 Jessica Brooks
14th      345 Lee Hoyle
13th      355 Mercedes Adami
12th      350 Anna Porter
11th      352 Syretta Smith
10th      360 Stacie Rush
9th        357 Alexia Meghadam
8th        356 Mimi Landu
7th        347 Jamie Pollack
6th        346 Candy Atkins
5th        349 Charlotte Henry
4th        359 Victoria Hardy
3rd        362 Keely Coleman
2nd        358 Shannon Syphus
1st        351 Elizabeth Yizreal

 

Class C

15th      365 Cara Yakmik
14th      366 Regina Reaves
13th      371 Tessa Smart
12th      376 Scarlett Aikinson
11th      367 Allison Dupree
10th      374 Kristen Wilkenson
9th        368 David Neely
8th        364 Afiyfa Kish
7th        363 Allison Collins
6th        372 Paige Tarloski
5th        369 Danielle Seaford
4th        370 Charmain Cronin
3rd        377 Amanda Marie Wehbie
2nd        373 Andrea DiGiammarino
1st        375 Derissa Caldwell

Class D

16th      393 Christina Goodman
15th      397 Jasearn Smith
14th      388 Calligh Chapman
13th      384 Christy Johnson
12th      385 Jennifer Nicholson
11th      382 Danielle Tuffo
10th      396 Jennifer Horwell
9th        386 Angela Marie Malikowski
8th        392 Teri Summers
7th        383 Reneshia Redy
6th        390 Racquel Harrison
5th        387 Maragrita Rogan
4th        391 Megan Rockwell
3rd        395 Mason Nowaski
2nd        389 Amanda Neighbors
1st        394 Amanda McGuire

           
Open Bikini Overall Champion
351 Elizabeth Yizreal

Masters Bikini 35+

Class A

6th        405 Syretta Smith
5th        406 Alicia Magadham
4th        401 Melvine Fedson-Cole
3rd        402 Jamie Pollock
2nd        403 Rhoda Waters
1st        404 Kayla Le

Class B

8th        427 Christina Goodman
7th        420 Cara Yakmik
6th        426 Helen Fritsch
5th        422 Angela Malikowski
4th        424 Heather Grant
3rd        421 Reneshia Redy
2nd        423 Magula Rogan
1st        425 Charmaine Cronin

Junior Men’s Bodybuilding

Light Wt.
4th        72 Thomas Foose
3rd        71 Ben Gibson
2nd        73 Terrelle Stewart
1st        70 Robin Kindall

Middle
2nd        80 Trey Cathcart
1st        81 Kevin Pace

Heavy
10th      90 Brandon Watson
9th        99 Roland Hayes
8th        94 Kevin Vasear
7th        98 Stephen Stowers
6th        96 Victor Gwenright
5th        93 Michael Neighbors
4th        97 Byron Foust
3rd        91 Peter VanHowe
2nd        95 Tyler Starnes
1st        92 Andrew Stroupe

Novice Men’s Bodybuilding

13th      530 Jay Norville
12th      100 Colin Gardiner
11th      103 Jeffry Holland
10th      108 Randal Frattin
9th        528 Hunter Meadows
8th        102 Jay Wismer
7th        104 Brian Kennedy
6th        529 Lesster Galberth
5th        105 Maurice Thorpe
4th        107 Joe Stipello
3rd        101 Brandon Kidd
2nd        109 Kevin Kallay
1st        106 Steve Huff                                             

Masters Men’s Bodybuilding 35+

Lightweight
3rd        117 Benny Smith
2nd        116 Michael Bradford
1st        118 Harcourt Bull

Heavyweight
10th      127 Thurman Lofton
9th        126 Thadd Huffman
8th        128 Joe Piccdelli
7th        130 David Pearce
6th        129 Kevin Gore
5th        135 Ted Rosea
4th        133 David Jablonski
3rd        134 Bert Walden
2nd        132 Steve Huff
1st        131 Chris Sweeney

Masters Men’s Bodybuilding 50+

4th        138 Tim Waddell
3rd        137 Kevin Vassar
2nd        139 Stephen Sowers
1st        136 Robin Kindell                             

Masters Men’s Bodybuilding 60+

1st        146 Randall Frattain

Teen Men’s Bodybuilding

1st        110 Clyde Compton