2010 NPC North Carolina State Championship Results

 

 

Menís Open Bodybuilding

 

Bantam††††††††††††

†††††††††††

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 2 Brad Moss†††††††††††††††

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 1 Josh Harris

 

Light

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 5 Jamil Johnson

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 4 Michael Lopez

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 3 Teddy Norris

 

Middle

††††††††††† 13th††††† 10 Todd Simmons

††††††††††† 12th††††† 7 Ashley Wood

††††††††††† 11th††††† 14 Jody Rockett

††††††††††† 10th††††† 13 Jeremy Mc Falls

††††††††††† 9th†††††† 12 Jose Perez

††††††††††† 8th†††††† 17 Dale Simpson

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 9 Chris Delavore

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 11 Kyle MIchaels

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 18 Byron Barnes

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 6 Barry Mobley

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 8 Jason Salazar

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 15 Andrew Dalton

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 16 Ray Adonay

 

Lt. Heavy

††††††††††† 9th††††††† 27 Greg Ingram

††††††††††† 8th††††††† 20 Jim Radle

††††††††††† 7th †††††† 25 Brad Williams

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 26 Stephen Witt

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 24 James Corbett

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 19 Martinez Hagans

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 21 Leonard Atkins

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 22 Tim DeHollander

††††††††††† 1st †††††† 23 Sherwood Strickland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heavy

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 31 Scott King

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 32 Eric Bunting

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 28 Joshua Ferrer

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 33 Austin Lindley

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 30 Micah Minarik

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 29 Dustin Helms

 

Super Hvy

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 34 Robert Jones

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 35 Cole Bean

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall 23 Sherwood Strickland

 

Men Specialty Awards

Best Back- 29 Dustin Helms

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Best Chest- 29 Dustin Helms

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Best Legs- 15 Andrew Dalton

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Best Arms- 16 Ray Adonay

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Best Poser- 7 Ashley Wood

 

Womenís Open Bodybuilding

 

Light Wt

††††††††††† 8th††††††† 37 Briana Ranck

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 36 Kristi Williams

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 39 Cathy Holden

††††††††††† 5th †††††† 38 Leslie Jones

††††††††††† 4th †††††† 42 Sandy Wilson

††††††††††† 3rd †††††† 40 Susan Spry

††††††††††† 2nd †††††† 43 Crystal Rieke

††††††††††† 1st †††††† 41 Michelle Burdick

 

Middle

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 44 Sandra Holman

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 45 Jolyn Shane

 

Heavy

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 48 Caroline Byrd

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 46 Carrie Keck

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 47 Jennifer Foust

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 49 Maria Holt

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall Winner 49 Maria Holt

 

Women Specialty Awards

Best Poser- 49 Maria Holt

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Best Symmetry- 43 Crystal Rieke

 

 

 

 

Masters Women Bodybuilding 35+

 

††††††††††† 10th††††† 57 Caroline Byrd

††††††††††† 9th†††††† 52 Christine Williams

††††††††††† 8th†††††† 53 Cathy Holden

††††††††††† 7th†††††† 50 Sandra Holman

††††††††††† 6th†††††† 56 Maria Martini

††††††††††† 5th†††††† 58 Sandra Wilson

††††††††††† 4th†††††† 51 Leslie Jones

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 54 Susan Spry

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 55 Michelle Burdick

††††††††††† 1st†††† 59 Maria Holt

 

 

 

 

Open Figure

 

Class A

†††††††††††

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 64 Jessica Smith

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 62 Janelle Bezdick

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 66 Antonina Whaples

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 61 Christy Richardson

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 63 Angie Hinson

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 65 Natalia Zapota

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 60 Amelia Speaks

 

Class B

††††††††††† 8th††††††† 71 Briana Ranck

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 67 Katie Bolder

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 73 Kasey Ryne

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 69 Michelle Eckes

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 72 Rachel Shaarda

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 68 Tina Eaton

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 70 Kim Haines

††††††††††† 1st †††††† 74 Kisha Wilson

 

 

Class C

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 78 Rachel Evertt

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 76 Martha Harris

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 75 Jonda Waybright

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 77 Elizabeth Pollison

 

Class D

††††††††††† 8th††††††† 84 Lisa Moser

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 83 Emily Bayguss

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 85 Karen Roberts

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 82 Lisa Zisa

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 80 Meredith Adler

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 86 Karen Woodside

††††††††† 2nd††††††† 81 Leigh Bryson

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 79 Stephanie Toomy

 

Overall 60 Amelia Speaks

 

Junior Figure

††††††††† 9th††††††† 94 Fizah Young

††††††††††† 8th††††††† 95 Liz Harvey

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 92 Heather Rounds

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 96 Sara Moorefield

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 89 Marisha McGinnis

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 93 Amber Simerly

††††††††††† 3rd †††††† 91 Courtney Slaben

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 90 Candice Eason

††††††††††† 1st †††† 87 Stacy Parrish

 

†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

Masters Figure 35+

 

Class A

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 105 Heather Rounds

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 103 Katie Bolduc

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 104 Tina Eaton

 

Class B

††††††††††† 4th †††††† 108 Emily Burgess

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 109 Rachel Everett

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 106 Jondra Waybright

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 107 Stacey Parrish

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall 104 Tina Eaton

 

 

Masters Figure 40+

Class A

†††††††††††

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 115 Lisa Moser

4th††††††† 116 Karen Roberts

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 112 Martha Harris

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 114 Lisa Zisa

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 113 Leigh Bryson

 

Class B

 

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 111 Sandy Holman

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 110 Kim Haines

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall Winner 110 Kim Haines

 

 

 

Fitness

 

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 99†† Christina Slone

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 102 Lisa Moser

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 97 Chelsea Treboniek

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 101 Lisha Dean

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 100 Nichole Ohrablo

††††††††††† 1st††††† 98 Melanie Roth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bikini

 

††††††††††† Class A

††††††††††† 8th††††††† 178 Elizabeth Small

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 175 Samantha Friedel

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 177 Cheryl Rivera

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 179 Kristen Jones

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 176 Emily Saunders

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 173 Adrienne Foster

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 174 Christina Rusmussen

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 172 Anne Fitzgerald

 

††††††††††† Class B

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 182 Jenni Thompson

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 180 Brianne McAllister

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 181 Amie OíConner

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 184 Tiphany Santos

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 185 Kristen Vermillian

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 183 Gretchen Coley

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall Winner 183 Gretchen Coley

 

Jr Men Bodybuilding

 

Light Wt.

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 144 Lance Golden

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 146 Joshua Collins

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 153 Tim Rose

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 142 Taylor Lee

 

Middle

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 150 Bradford Parker

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 151 Jamal Kirklin

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 149 Kenneth Crowson

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 153 Derrick Calahan

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 147 Shawn Winfree

††††††††††† 2nd †††††† 152 Jeremy Harris

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 148 Jason Garris

 

Heavy

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 155 Gary Staley

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 154 David Murphy

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 156 Michael Ratliff

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 157 Melvin Winters

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††† Overall 142 Taylor Lee

Novice

 

Light Wt.

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 145 Chris Haynes

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 158 Michael Ratliff

 

Middle Wt.

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 160 Kevin Sigmon

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 159 Stacey Smith

 

Heavy

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 164 Christopher Davis

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 163 David Bowers

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 161 Sean Anderson

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 165 Bart Hernandez

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 162 Zachery Price

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall 162 Zachery Price

 

Teen

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 170 Alex Hughes

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 168 Chase Fowler

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 166 Nate Pez

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 167 Jaleen Washington

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 171 Jacob Hughes

††††††††††† 1st††††† 169 Eric Bunting

 

 

Masters Men 35+

 

2nd††††††† 117 Tim Rose

††††††††††† 1st††††† 118 Andrew Dalton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters 40+

†††††††††††

Light Wt

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 119 Todd Simmons

††††††††††† 4th †††††† 120 Jose Perez

††††††††††† 3rd †††††† 123 Dale Simpson

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 121 Lynn Small

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 122 Ray Adonay

 

Heavy

††††††††††† 8th††††††† 127 Rodger Williams

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 129 Rodney Cates

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 130 Greg Ingram

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 125 David Bowers

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 131 Dean Martini

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 128 Bart Hernandez

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 124 Martinez Hagans

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 126 Sherwood Strickland

 

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall 126 Sherwood Strickland

 

 

Masters 50+

 

Light Wt.

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 133 Scott Trivette

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 134 Rick Terrell

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 132 Anthony Barlanti

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 136 Jim Russell

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 135 Michael Lopez

 

Heavy Wt.

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 137 Clark Fisher

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 141 Scott King

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 138 Lee Taylor

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 139 Jim Champion

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 140 Mike Musselwhite

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall 135 Michael Lopez