2011 NPC North Carolina State Championship Results

 

 

Menís Open Bodybuilding

 

Bantam††††††††††††

†††††††††††

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 143 Patrick Abernick††

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 144 Josh Harris

 

Light

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 147 Ross Strange

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 148 Hugh Rutledge

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 145 Marty Sechrest

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 146 Michael Lopes

 

Middle

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 151 Eric McDonald

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 145 Wes Shepherd

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 152 Robert Herring

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 153 Ray Adonay

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 150 Matthew Pratt

 

Lt. Heavy

††††††††††† 11th††††† 165 Jody Rockett

††††††††††† 10th††††† 158 Josh Cain

††††††††††† 9th††††††† 159 Brett Dagenhort

††††††††††† 8th††††††† 156 Jason GArris

††††††††††† 7th †††††† 164 Johnny Speight

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 157 Byron Barnes

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 154 Maurice Sackey

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 163 Nicolas Padilla

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 162 Chin Negrado

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 160 Philiip Haning

††††††††††† 1st †††††† 155 Tim DeHollander

 

Heavy

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 171 Lee Oliver

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 166 Kevin Foster

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 169 Jerry Garner

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 167 Randy Blankenship

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 170 Rickie Hodges

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 168 Gerald Allen

 

 

 

Super Hvy

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 176 Paul Underwood

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 173 Mooky Blaylock

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 172 Luis Moreira

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 174 Eric Gibbs

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 175 Bert Walden

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall 155 Tim DeHollander

 

Men Specialty Awards

Best Back- Gerald Allen

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Best Chest- Gerald Allen

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Best Legs- Nicolas Padilla

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Best Arms- Gerald Allen

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Best Poser- Tim DeHollander

 

 

 

Womenís Open Bodybuilding

 

Light Wt

††††††††††† 5th †††††† 111 Shannon Chisolm

††††††††††† 4th †††††† 110 Rebecca Gore

††††††††††† 3rd †††††† 112 Linda Smith

††††††††††† 2nd †††††† 109 Tiffany Delano

††††††††††† 1st †††††† 113 Crystal Rieke

 

Middle

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 114 Kristi Williams

 

 

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall Winner 49 Crystal Rieke

 

Women Specialty Awards

Best Poser- 109 Tiffany Delano

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Best Symmetry- 113 Crystal Rieke

 

 

 

 

Masters Women Bodybuilding 35+

 

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 102 Rebecca Gore

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 108 Linda Smith

††††††††††† 1st†††† 106 Tiffany Delano

 

 

Open Figure

 

Class A

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 116 Gina Mach

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 115 Valerie Toke

 

Class B

††††††††††† 11th††††† 120 Chris Smith

††††††††††† 10th††††† 118 Kristy Tyndall

††††††††††† 9th††††††† 122 Ann Marie Christino

††††††††††† 8th††††††† 127 Tangi King

††††††††††† 7th††††††† January Severini

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 124 Janice Kelly

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 128 Cheryl Owen

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 121 Lee Lance

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 125 Tina Landers

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 117 Julia McGregor

††††††††††† 1st †††††† 119 Elizabeth Kent

 

Class C

††††††††††† 7th††††††† Meredith Falcon

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 132 Megan Freeman

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 128 Sharon Kester

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 133 Kari Dunckel

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 130 Coco Ramirez

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 131 Marissa Cole

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 129 Danille Staccio

 

Class D

††††††††††† 8th††††††† 139 Angier Torian

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 142 Alisa Plymale

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 135 Kelly Hedgepath

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 140 Jessica Brantley

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 141 Livinia Helsely

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 138 Tammy Miller

††††††††† 2nd††††††† 136 Monica Richard

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 137 Jennifer Higgins

 

Overall 129 Danille Staccio

Junior Figure

††††††††† 11th††††† 99 Robin Nichols

††††††††††† 10th††††† 98 Diana James

††††††††††† 9th††††††† 96 Kelsey Joyce

††††††††††† 8th††††††† 95 Katie King

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 97 Kristin Seifried

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 94 Whitney Allen

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 101 Amanda Goodnight

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 104 Tamayah Ellen

††††††††††† 3rd †††††† 103 Tamsy Davis

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 105 Terri Deboro

††††††††††† 1st †††† 100 Brandi Burrdige

 

 

†††††††††††††††††††††††

Masters Figure 35+

 

Class A

††††††††††† 3rd†††††† 29 Amanda Goodnight

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 30 Tangi King

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 28 Kristy Tyndall

 

Class B

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 33 Alisa Plymale

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 35 Tamarah Ellen

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 31 Sharon Rose

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 34 Terri Deboro

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 32 Danielle Staccio

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall 32 Danielle Staccio

 

Masters Figure 40+

Class A

†††††††††††

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 16 Robin Nichols

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 19 Marisa Law

4th††††††† 15 AnnMarie Christino

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 18 Dana Acuri

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 17 Cheryl Owen

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 14 Lee Lance

 

Class B

 

††††††††††† 8th†††††† 22 Diana James

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 21 Kristina Seifried

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 23 Tammy Miller

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 25 Livinia Hensely

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 24 Coco Ramirez

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 20 Monica Richard

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 26 Tamsy Davis

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 27 Erin Keller

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall Winner 14 Lee Lance

 

Fitness

 

†††††††††††

††††††††††† 1st††††† 177 Nicolotte Spencer

 

 

 

Bikini

 

††††††††††† Class A

†††††††††††

11th††††††† 65 Lisa Yanni

10th††††††† 64 Chrity Buie

9th††††††† 69 Amanda Garifo

8th††††††† 68 Jahana Peoples

††††††††††† 7th††††††† 62 Debbie McDaniel

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 60 Cara Matthews

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 178 Yates Galarde

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 66 Anne Wood

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 67 Sasha Lewis

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 61 Brea Sharron

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 63 Mishon Shore

 

††††††††††† Class B

†††††††††††

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 72 Stacey Dejesus

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 23 Morgan Spoon

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 70 Natalie Jarvis

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 71 Kara Hoover

 

††††††††††† Class C

†††††††††††

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 75 Shonjral Mantos

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 76 Shelby Taylor

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 74 LaJean Morrow

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 77 Lauren Wright

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 78 Meredith Painter-Moore

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall Winner 63 MISHON SHORE

 

 

Jr Men Bodybuilding

 

Light Wt.

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 79 Lance Golden

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 83 Jacob Davis

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 81 Abdul Sabree

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 80 Bryan Yarbray

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 82 Joshua Maras

 

Middle

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 86 Cedric Perry

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 85 Tim Rose

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 84 Jeremy Pryor

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 87 Alex Hughes

††††††††††† 2nd †††††† 88 Bart Hernandez

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 89 Jeremy McFalls

 

Heavy

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 91 Chris Davis

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 93 Mike Blankenship

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 90 James Barr

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 92 Cal Hayer

 

††††††††††† ††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††† Overall 89 Jeremy McFalls

Novice

 

Light Wt.

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 181 Jonathan Tolle

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 3 Anthony Becker

 

Middle Wt.

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 4 Anthony Leonard

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 6 Thomas Collins

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 5 William Crummy

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 7 Julian Saunders

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 8 Damon Mills

 

Heavy

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 9 Christopher Holmes

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 13 Joseph Rogers

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 11 Nicklus Greer

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 10 John Cannon

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 12 Lloyd Andrew

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall 3 Anthony Becker

 

Teen

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 2 Justin Becker

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 1 Jake Sizemore

 

 

Masters Men 35+

 

Light Weight

 

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 50 Tim Rose

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 52 Joshua Harris

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 51 Robert Herive

 

Heavyweight

 

3rd††††††† 55 Mike Blankenship

2nd††††††† 53 Eric Gibbs

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 54 Johnny Speight

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall 54 Johnny Speight

 

Masters 40+

†††††††††††

Light Wt

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 41 Marty Sechrest

††††††††††† 4th †††††† 43 Hugh Rutdledge

††††††††††† 3rd †††††† 42 Wes Shepherd

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 44 John Downey

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 45 Ray Adonay

 

Heavy

††††††††††† 6th††††††† 48 Paul Underwood

††††††††††† 5th††††††† 47 Jerry Gardner

††††††††††† 4th††††††† 39 Randy Blankenship

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 179 Bert Walden

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 49 Mark Law

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 46 Gerald Allen

 

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall 46 Gerald Allen

 

 

Masters 50+

 

Light Wt.

††††††††††† 3rd††††††† 38 Chris Hodgin

††††††††††† 2nd††††††† 37 Ross Strange

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 36 Michael Lopez

 

Heavy Wt.

 

††††††††††† 1st††††††† 40 Cedric Perry

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† Overall 135 Michael Lopez