2012 BSN NPC North Carolina State Championship Results

 

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

Bantam            
4th        4 Jeffrey English
3rd        2 David Waldman
2nd        3 Allen Mills    
1st        1 Hugh Rutledge

Light
2nd        9 Ross Keoboupha
1st        10 David Minella

Middle
6th        13 Shawn Winfree
5th        19 Omari Sandidge
4th        17 Trey Belcher
3rd        14 Drew Dalton
2nd        16 Bryan Martinez
1st        15 Jose Fortuna

Lt. Heavy

7th        29 Ranson Lee
6th        28 Abdula Fisher
5th        27 Edward Mosley
4th        26 Martinez Hagans
3rd        25 Ryan Cieslak
2nd        24 Daniel Grissom
1st        30 Austin Lindley

Heavy
9th        35 Michael Haag
8th        39 Anthony Barry
7th        36 Paul Naderman
6th        42 Maurice Sackey
5th        43 Boyd Fields
4th        40 Chad Westfall
3rd        37 Robert Poole
2nd        41 Rickie Hodges
1st        168 Gerald Allen

Super Hvy
4th        48 Ricky Falls
3rd        49 Rodney Champion
2nd        50 Joe Barker
1st        47 Bert Walden

Overall 68 Gerald Allen

Men Specialty Awards
Best Back- Daniel Grissom
Best Chest- Gerald Allen
Best Legs- Austin Lindley
Best Arms- Gerald Allen
Best Poser- Jose Fortuna

Women’s Open Bodybuilding

Light Wt
4th        201 Candita Walton
3rd        200 Sandy Wilson
2nd        203 Twana Milanich
1st        202 Tiffany Delano

Heavy
3rd        207 Rachel Thiesen
2nd        209 Luciana Wojnarowski
1st        208 Jolynn Shane

Overall Winner 202 Tiffany Delano

 

Women Specialty Awards
Best Poser- 203 Twana Milanich
Best Symmetry- 209 Luciana Wojnarowski

Best Legs - 216 Tiffany Delano

 

Masters Women Bodybuilding 35+

6th        214 Candita Walton
5th        217 Amanda Clark
4th        213 Sandy Wilson
3rd        218 Twana Milanich
2nd        215 Jolynn Shane
1st     216 Tiffany Delano

 

Open Figure

Class A
1st        219 Jessica Horne

Class B
9th        225 Sharon Welker
8th        233 Jillian Teta
7th        228 Cheryl Owen
6th        230 Dana Arcuri
5th        226 Erica Piantone
4th        232 Amanda Goodnight
3rd        227 Kim Haines
2nd        229 Samantha Belcher
1st        231 Kristen Collins

Class C
4th        238 Katie King
3rd        239 Candice Eason
2nd        240 Erin Keller
1st        237 Ashleigh Rajowski

Class D
3rd        245 Mandy Rice
2nd        244 Maria Carson
1st        246 Valerie Brockington

Overall 231 Kristen Collins

 

Junior Figure

Class A

2nd     252 Tameeka Washington
1st      251 Marianne Mills

Class B

4th 257 Broklyn Bowers
3rd 260 Amy Lawson
2nd 258 Chasie Faison
1st 259 Kristen Alexander 

JR Figure Overall 259 Kristen Alexander

                                               
Masters Figure 35+

Class A
1st        268 Valerie Brockington

Overall 268 Valerie Brockington

 

Masters Figure 40+
Class A

3rd        273 Sharon Walker
2nd        275 Dana Arcuri
1st        274 Kim Haines

Class B

1st        280 Amy Lawson

Overall Winner 274 Kim Haines

 

Masters Figure 45+

4th        287 Marilyn Patterson
3rd        285 Cheryl Owen
2nd        288 Erin Keller
1st        286 Amanda Goodnight

 

Fitness

2nd        177 Nicolotte Spencer
1st       290 Lindsey Christenbury

 

Bikini

Class A

10th        301 Robyn Saunders
9th        296 Rachel Harrison
8th        234 Cierra Gibson
7th        298 Brittany McNeil
6th        297 MacKenzie Day
5th        300 Ashley Leonard
4th        295 Cassidy Barber
3rd        302 Sasha Lewis
2nd        304 Melissa McCoury
1st        299 Caroline Mahar

           

Class B

5th        309 Amanda Rasmussen
4th        312 Stacey Dejesus
3rd        311 Olivia Flores
2nd        310 Carey Andrews
1st        308 Marci Parrish

Class C

5th        323 Lesley Prillman
4th        319 Teresa Walker
3rd        321 Sarah Taylor
2nd        320 Rebecca Nance
1st        322 Jessica Mullis

Overall Open BIKINI Winner Caroline Mahar

 

Jr Men Bodybuilding

Light Wt.
2nd        54 Rod Rodriquez
1st        53 Tim Boardman

Middle
4th        86 Joshua Collins
3rd        87 Andrew Woodell
2nd        58 Jemell Edwards
1st        59 Abel Paulino

Heavy
4th        64 Bunky Burton
3rd        67 Nick Greer
2nd        66 Esco Latimer
1st        65 Christopher Nox

Overall 65 Christopher Nox

 

Novice

Light Wt.
6th        75 Ronald Giammarinaro
5th        72 Mel Howell
4th        73 Ryan Boykin
3rd        74 Anthony Woodfolk
2nd        77 Eric Huffman
1st        78 Steve Strah

Middle Wt.
5th        88 Chase Folwer
4th        84 TJ Sheehen
3rd        83 Adam Upton
2nd        82 Brandon Brown
1st        85 Rob Taft

Heavy
4th        92 Capaccio Owen
3rd        94 Chris Barnes
2nd        91 Byron Foust
1st        93 Tyler Starnes

Overall 93 Tyler Starnes

 

Teen
4th        100 Vlad J
3rd        98 Micah VanYpren
2nd        99 Austin Kendrick
1st        101 Edward Pereira

 

Masters Men 35+

Light Weight

3rd        104 Tim Boardman
2nd        106 Trey Belcher
1st        105 Drew Dalton

Heavyweight

2nd        109 Capaccio Owen
1st        110 Esco Latimer

Overall 105 Drew Dalton

 

Masters 40+

Light Wt
4th        113 Marty Sechrest
3rd        114 Shawn Winfree
2nd        116 Dave Waldman
1st        115 Anthony Woodfolk

Heavy
7th        124 Rob Taft
6th        121 Edward Mosely
5th        120 Bunky Burton
4th        126 Boyd Fields
3rd        123 Robert Poole
2nd        122 Bert Walden
1st        125  Gerald Allen

Overall 125 Gerald Allen

 

Masters 50+

Light Wt.
6th        130 Stan Ugolik
5th        132 Mel Howell
4th        133 Jeffrey English
3rd        135 Doug Dunne
2nd        136 Dr. Harvey Hamm
1st        134 Bob Simmons

Heavy Wt.
3rd        138 Lee Taylor
2nd        139 Bart Hernandez    
1st        137 Martinez Hagans

Overall 137 Martinez Hagans

 

Masters 60+

4th      146 Carl Jackson
3rd      144 John Hobbs
2nd     143 Cedric Perry
1st      145 Jim Mitchell

 

Mens 35+ Physique

Class A

3rd        183 Ted Lear
2nd        182 Victor Clark
1st        184 Anthony Forgione

Class B

4th        189 Dewey Keller
3rd        188 Keith Wise
2nd        186 Randall Powell
1st        187 Joseph Hardee

OVERALL WINNER  187 Joseph Hardee

 

Men’s Physique

Class A

6th        153 William Gantt
5th        152 Blayne Lamphere
4th        151 Victor Clark
3rd        150 Jonathan Sheetz
2nd        154 Jarrett Moore
1st        149 Jason Williams

Class B

20th      179 Parker Farfour
19th      174 Reuben Terry
18th      176 Taylor Lambdin
17th      172 Neal Harrington
16th      160 Zach Deal
15th      171 Michael Williamson
14th      166 Keith Cannon
13th      167 Ashby Penn
12th      168 Marc Laliberty
11th      165 Charles Sain
10th      179 Josh Sammons
9th        177 Chad James
8th        159 Randall Powell
7th        168 Keith Wise
6th        161 Joseph Hardee
5th        164 Chris Martinez
4th        162 Drew Hardee
3rd        158 Jay Rysane
2nd        170 Bryan Waring
1st        169 Brandon Linker

                                               
OVERALL 169 BRANDON LINKER

 

Masters 35+ Women Physique

Class A

2nd      352Clare Rouse
1st        351 Suzanne Vester

Class B

2nd       357 Anita Shaw
1st        356 Sonya Davis

Overall 35+ Women Physique 356 Sonya Davis

 

Open Women Physique

Class A
7th      335 Gina Mach
6th      220 Allison Culbreth
5th      334 Suzanne Vester
4th      338 Michelle Jin
3rd      339 Tiffany Mosley
2nd     337 January Sverini
1st      336 Britt Miller

Class B
2nd     345 Anita Shaw
1st      344 Sonya Davis

Overall Open Women Physique 336 Britt Miller