2013 BSN NPC North Carolina
State Championship Results
April 13, 2013High Point, NC

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

Bantam            
4th        2 Zaw Thing
3rd        1 Marty Sechrest
2nd        3 Rolando Geuvera      
1st        4 Mark Teasley

Light
5th        8 Mel Howell
4th        10 David Mondragon
3rd        9 Jeff English
2nd        7 Brett Robinson
1st        6 Jaime Gardner

Middle
5th        13 Andre Hall
4th        12 Andrew Wilson
3rd        14 Sean Doyle
2nd        16 Benny Miller
1st        15 Baxter Greene

Lt. Heavy

10th      20 Raymond Bane
9th        21 Leonard Atkin
8th        24 Jonathan Belton
7th        25 John Gerkman
6th        23 Chris Knox
5th        29 Jeremy McFalls
4th        27 Nicholas Padilla
3rd        22 Michael Woodhouse
2nd        26 Brian Martinez
1st        28 Michael  Elks

Heavy
7th        38 Kesh Maciulis
6th        35 Joseph Ritchie
5th        36 David Zielger
4th        40 Robert Mc Colloch
3rd        37 Ted Symonds
2nd        39 Mooky black
1st        34 Rickie Hodges

Super Hvy
3rd        46 Marcus Hill
2nd        45 Chris Barnes
1st        44 Bert Walden

Open Men’s Bodybuilding Overall
Michael Elks

Men Specialty Awards
Best Back- Mooky Black
Best Chest- Brian Martinez
Best Legs- Michael Elks
Best Arms- Brian Martinez
Best Poser- Brian Martinez

Women’s Open Bodybuilding

3rd        120 Sandra Holman
2nd        119 Clara Rouse
1st        121 Gabrelle Monastero

Open Women’s Bodybuilding
Gabrielle Monastero

Women Specialty Awards
Best Poser- Gabrielle Monastero
Best Symmetry- Gabrielle Monastero

Masters Women Bodybuilding 35+

2nd     125 Sandra Holman
1st      124 Clara Rouse

Open Figure

Class A
3rd        125 Cyndi Pollington
2nd        129 Elizabeth Dry
1st        127 Alvedra Tyler

Class B
9th        139 Brandi Plummer
8th        138 Nicole Stanley
7th        137 Amanda Goodnight
6th        133 Darlene Alford
5th        134 Nanette Meyers
4th        136 Janet Brown
3rd        131 Ashley Rajowski
2nd        132 Mishon Shore
1st        135 Amber Sparling

Class C
4th        147 Jackie Stephens
3rd        143 Kari Dunkel
2nd        146 Amy Hubbard
1st        144 Keisha Surratt

Class D
3rd        153 Ellen Schulz
2nd        151 Dawn Sutherland
1st        152 Laura Roberts

Open Figure Overall
Keisha Surratt

Junior Figure

Class A
5th        163 Pam Steward
4th        159 Julia McGary
3rd        161 Kate Keller
2nd        160 Monica Freeman
1st      162 Cara Hammond

Class B
2nd        166 Sarah Taylor
1st        168 Jennifer Castor     

Masters Figure  35+

Class A
3rd        174 Elizabeth Dry
2nd        172 Julie McGarry
1st        173 Monica Freeman

Class B
1st      176 Amy Hubbard

Masters Figure 40+

Class A
2nd        179 Darlene Allred
1st      180 Nanette Meyers

Class B
1st        183 Jackie Stephens

Masters Figure 45+

2nd        187 Pam Stewart
1st      186 Amanda Goodnight

Masters Figure 50+

1st        189 Karen Roberts

Open Fitness

1st      170 Nicolette Spencer

Bikini 35+

5th        229 Sonya Hupman
4th        225 Beth Anderson
3rd        226 Lesley Prillman     
2nd        225 Ann Voorhees
1st      227 Valerie Mazza

Open Bikini

Class A
11th       200 Franchesca Perz
10th       202 Mimi Hayward
9th        196 Megan Brock
8th        198 Quiana Reid
7th        197 Tiffani Cox
6th        195 Roxanne Weatherman
5th        194 Charlotte Henry
4th        192 Brittany McIntyre
3rd        201 Brande Sullivan
2nd       199 Casey Irvin
1st        193 Diana Whitt

Class B

6th        209 Anne Voorhes
5th        206 Shannon Syphes
4th        208 Beth Anderson
3rd        207 Lacy Alford
2nd        204 Mai Le
1st        205 Jayne Lail

Class C

11th      215 Ashley Tyson
10th      212 Andrea Royal
9th        217 Amber Burgess
8th        219  Charlotte Taylor
7th        213 Carley Tusten
6th        216 Valerie Mazza
5th        213 Jackie Garley
4th        220 Jessica Knox
3rd        211 Lindsey Suggs
2nd        221 Courtney Walston
1st        218 Taylor Spadaccino

Open Bikini Overall
Diana Whitt

Jr Men Bodybuilding

Light Wt.
8th        49 Cody Brown
7th        55 Justan Germano
6th        57 Branden Cathey
5th        52 Jackson Edward
4th        50 Anthony Woodfolk
3rd        53 Robin Kindell
2nd       48 Joshua Collins
1st        52 Daryl Scarver

Middle
3rd        56 Damon Mills
2nd       58 Tim Miller
1st        57 Aron Halko

Heavy
6th       65 Nicklas Greer
5th       63 Tracy Smith
4th       64 John Heger
3rd      62 Donald Lantham
2nd      61 Abdula Fisher
1st      66 Marion Hamilton

Novice Men Bodybuilding

Light Wt.
4th        19 Allen Johnson
3rd        69 Thomas Foose
2nd        68 David Harding
1st        70 Matt Keith

Middle
5th        76 Artie Hammond
4th        73 Aaron Sigmon
3rd        74 Ryker Helms
2nd       75 Ronald Tye
1st        72 Henry Pickney

Heavy
3rd      81 Dac Carpenter
2nd      83 Obi Ebuna
1st      82 Ricky Moore

Teen

2nd       86 Adam Hockaday
1st        87 Stephen Allison

Masters Men 35+

Light Weight
1st       89 Baxter Greene

Heavyweight
1st      92 Michael Elks

                      
Masters 40+

Light Wt
8th        93 Marty Sechrest
7th        96 Artie Hammond
6th        98 Tim Miller
5th        100 Jose Perez
4th        95 Andre Hall
3rd        97 Anthony Woodfolk
2nd        99 Benny Miller
1st        94 Jamie Gardner

Heavy
5th        103 Nate Butke
4th        107 Kesh Macilius
3rd        105 Ted Symonds
2nd        106 John Gerkman
1st      104 Bert Walden

                                               
Masters 50+

Light Wt
4th        110 Mel Howell
3rd       112 Robin Kindell
2nd       111 Jeff English
1st        115 Mark Teasley

Heavy Wt.

2nd     114 Steve Sowers
1st      113 Michael Mitchell

                                        
Masters 60+

1st      116 Mayhew Cox

Mens 35+ Physique

Class A
4th        275 Del Eudy
3rd        276 Andre Carvana
2nd        277 Sean McCuthern
1st        278 Victor Clark

Class B           
9th       284 Kurt Bradley
8th       306 Christain Williams
7th       283 Steve Trout
6th       289 Dewey Keller
5th       285 Godfrey Gayle
4th       287 Michael Pickett
3rd       286 Bryan Miranda
2nd      288 Andre Hall
1st      290 Michael Daughtry

Open Men’s Physique

Class A
4th        275 Del Eudy
3rd       276 Andre Cavanna
2nd       277 Sean McCutheon
1st        278 Victor Clark

Class B
14th      244 Kostas Koutsoupias
13th      241 Blayne Lamphere
12th      251 Doug Stumpf
11th      242 Dustin Rowland
10th      250 Sean McCutheon
9th        248 Bryan Miranda
8th        243 Nathan Gitzinger
7th        245 Ted Mellas
6th        249 Joshua Cockman
5th        252 Victor Clark
4th        239 Scott Little
3rd        253 Strawn Wilson
2nd        246 Nicholas Byrd
1st        240 Darus Estes

Class C
16th      260 Kurt Bradley
15th      273 Mark McCoy
14th      258 CJ Sain
13th      263 Jordan Freeman
12th      268 Austin Garland
11th      264 Alexander Snyder
10th      265 Godfrey Gayle
9th        266 Michael Pickett
8th        271 Ry Baynton
7th        269 Tyler Meeks
6th        261 Csongor Deak
5th        267 Andre Rowell
4th        250 Josh Carter
3rd        262 Charlie Gossage
2nd        270 Jeremy Trevathon
1st        272 Mack Morgenwick

Open Men’s Physique Overall
Mack Morgenweck

Masters 35+ Women Physique

5th        204 Dana Arcuri
4th       303 Heather Urie
3rd      305 Wendy Gerkman
2nd     302 Leila Thompson
1st      301 Rebecca Jackson

Open Women Physique

Class A
5th        293 Dana Arcuri
4th        292 Ali Schmohl
3rd        294 Erin Keller
2nd        295 Wendy Gerkman
1st        291 Leila Thompson

Class B
3rd        299 Veronica Paylor
2nd        298 Heather Urie
1st        297 Rebecca Jackson

Open Womens Physique Overall
Rebecca Jackson